74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU is known as बनिहाल - बड़गाम डेमू locally. 74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Route

74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Badgam halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 10m hours to reach Badgam from Banihal travelling 90 K.m.

74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 16:15 - --
Hiller Shahabad 16:26:00 - 16:27 - 1m 1
Qazigund 16:32:00 - 16:33 - 1m --
Sadura 16:46:00 - 16:47 - 1m --
Anantnag 16:56:00 - 16:58 - 2m --
Bijbiara 17:06:00 - 17:07 - 1m --
Panzgom 17:14:00 - 17:15 - 1m --
Awantipura 17:26:00 - 17:27 - 1m --
Kakapor 17:40:00 - 17:41 - 1m --
Pampur 17:48:00 - 17:59 - 11m --
Srinagar Kashmir 18:05:00 - 18:07 - 2m --
Badgam 18:25:00 - - --

74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74639
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Banihal at 16:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Badgam at 18:25 from platform no.:

74639/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5