74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU is known as बानिहाल - बारामूला डेमू locally. 74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Route

74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Baramula halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 20m hours to reach Baramula from Banihal travelling 135 K.m.

74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 11:50 - --
Hiller Shahabad 12:01:00 - 12:02 - 1m 1
Qazigund 12:07:00 - 12:08 - 1m --
Sadura 12:23:00 - 12:24 - 1m --
Anantnag 12:33:00 - 12:35 - 2m --
Bijbiara 12:43:00 - 12:44 - 1m --
Panzgom 12:51:00 - 12:52 - 1m --
Awantipura 12:59:00 - 13:00 - 1m --
Kakapor 13:13:00 - 13:14 - 1m --
Pampur 13:21:00 - 13:22 - 1m --
Srinagar Kashmir 13:33:00 - 13:35 - 2m --
Badgam 13:50:00 - 14:10 - 20m --
Mazhom 14:27:00 - 14:28 - 1m --
Pattan 14:36:00 - 14:37 - 1m --
Hamre 14:44:00 - 14:45 - 1m --
Sopore 14:52:00 - 14:53 - 1m --
Baramula 15:10:00 - - --

74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
Distance: 135
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74615
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Banihal at 11:50 from platform no.:
Terminating: Baramula at 15:10 from platform no.:

74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5