74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU is known as बानिहाल - बारामूला डेमू locally. 74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Route

74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Baramula halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 43 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 10m hours to reach Baramula from Banihal travelling 135 K.m.

74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 06:05 - --
Hiller Shahabad 06:16:00 - 06:17 - 1m 1
Qazigund 06:21:00 - 06:22 - 1m --
Sadura 06:36:00 - 06:37 - 1m --
Anantnag 06:46:00 - 06:48 - 2m --
Bijbiara 06:56:00 - 06:57 - 1m --
Panzgom 07:08:00 - 07:09 - 1m --
Awantipura 07:16:00 - 07:17 - 1m --
Kakapor 07:30:00 - 07:31 - 1m --
Pampur 07:38:00 - 07:39 - 1m --
Srinagar Kashmir 07:47:00 - 07:50 - 3m --
Badgam 08:05:00 - 08:07 - 2m --
Mazhom 08:24:00 - 08:25 - 1m --
Pattan 08:39:00 - 08:40 - 1m --
Hamre 08:47:00 - 08:48 - 1m --
Sopore 08:55:00 - 08:56 - 1m 1
Baramula 09:15:00 - - 1

74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
Distance: 135
Speed: 43 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74625
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Banihal at 06:05 from platform no.:
Terminating: Baramula at 09:15 from platform no.: 1

74625/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5