74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU is known as बानिहाल बारामूला डेमू locally. 74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Route

74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Baramula halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 45 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 0m hours to reach Baramula from Banihal travelling 135 K.m.

74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 14:55 - --
Hiller Shahabad 15:06:00 - 15:07 - 1m 1
Qazigund 15:12:00 - 15:13 - 1m --
Sadura 15:26:00 - 15:27 - 1m --
Anantnag 15:36:00 - 15:38 - 2m --
Bijbiara 15:46:00 - 15:47 - 1m --
Panzgom 15:54:00 - 15:55 - 1m --
Awantipura 16:02:00 - 16:03 - 1m --
Kakapor 16:16:00 - 16:17 - 1m --
Pampur 16:24:00 - 16:25 - 1m --
Srinagar Kashmir 16:37:00 - 16:40 - 3m --
Badgam 16:53:00 - 16:55 - 2m --
Mazhom 17:12:00 - 17:13 - 1m --
Pattan 17:23:00 - 17:24 - 1m --
Hamre 17:31:00 - 17:32 - 1m --
Sopore 17:39:00 - 17:40 - 1m 1
Baramula 17:55:00 - - 1

74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
Distance: 135
Speed: 45 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74627
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Banihal at 14:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Baramula at 17:55 from platform no.: 1

74627/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5