74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU is known as बानिहाल - बारामूला डेमू locally. 74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Route

74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Baramula halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 43 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 10m hours to reach Baramula from Banihal travelling 135 K.m.

74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 17:40 - 1
Hiller Shahabad 17:51:00 - 17:52 - 1m 1
Qazigund 17:57:00 - 17:58 - 1m 1
Sadura 18:15:00 - 18:16 - 1m 1
Anantnag 18:25:00 - 18:27 - 2m 1
Bijbiara 18:35:00 - 18:36 - 1m 1
Panzgom 18:43:00 - 18:44 - 1m 1
Awantipura 18:51:00 - 18:52 - 1m 1
Kakapor 19:05:00 - 19:06 - 1m 1
Pampur 19:13:00 - 19:14 - 1m 1
Srinagar Kashmir 19:28:00 - 19:35 - 7m 1
Badgam 19:48:00 - 19:50 - 2m 1
Mazhom 20:07:00 - 20:08 - 1m 1
Pattan 20:16:00 - 20:17 - 1m 1
Hamre 20:24:00 - 20:25 - 1m 1
Sopore 20:32:00 - 20:33 - 1m 1
Baramula 20:50:00 - - 1

74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
Distance: 135
Speed: 43 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74629
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Banihal at 17:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Baramula at 20:50 from platform no.: 1

74629/Banihal - Baramula DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 4/5