74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU is known as बारामूला बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Route

74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU starts from Baramula railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 20m hours to reach Banihal from Baramula travelling 135 K.m.

74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Baramula 00:00:00 - 07:00 - 1
Sopore 07:07:00 - 07:08 - 1m 1
Hamre 07:15:00 - 07:16 - 1m --
Pattan 07:28:00 - 07:29 - 1m --
Mazhom 07:37:00 - 07:38 - 1m --
Badgam 08:03:00 - 08:08 - 5m --
Srinagar Kashmir 08:19:00 - 08:23 - 4m --
Pampur 08:29:00 - 08:30 - 1m --
Kakapor 08:42:00 - 08:43 - 1m --
Awantipura 08:56:00 - 08:57 - 1m --
Panzgom 09:06:00 - 09:07 - 1m --
Bijbiara 09:20:00 - 09:21 - 1m --
Anantnag 09:27:00 - 09:29 - 2m --
Sadura 09:40:00 - 09:41 - 1m --
Qazigund 09:44:00 - 09:45 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 10:00:00 - 10:01 - 1m 1
Banihal 10:20:00 - - --

74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 135
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74626
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Baramula at 07:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 10:20 from platform no.:

74626/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5