74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU is known as बारामूला बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Route

74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU starts from Baramula railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 42 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 15m hours to reach Banihal from Baramula travelling 135 K.m.

74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Baramula 00:00:00 - 09:25 - 1
Sopore 09:32:00 - 09:33 - 1m 1
Hamre 09:40:00 - 09:41 - 1m --
Pattan 09:53:00 - 09:54 - 1m --
Mazhom 10:02:00 - 10:03 - 1m --
Badgam 10:25:00 - 10:27 - 2m --
Srinagar Kashmir 10:42:00 - 10:45 - 3m --
Pampur 10:51:00 - 10:52 - 1m --
Kakapor 10:59:00 - 11:00 - 1m --
Awantipura 11:17:00 - 11:18 - 1m --
Panzgom 11:25:00 - 11:26 - 1m --
Bijbiara 11:33:00 - 11:34 - 1m --
Anantnag 11:40:00 - 11:42 - 2m --
Sadura 11:53:00 - 11:54 - 1m --
Qazigund 12:07:00 - 12:08 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 12:15:00 - 12:16 - 1m 1
Banihal 12:40:00 - - --

74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 135
Speed: 42 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74628
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Baramula at 09:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 12:40 from platform no.:

74628/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5