74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU is known as बारामूला बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Route

74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU starts from Baramula railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 44 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 5m hours to reach Banihal from Baramula travelling 135 K.m.

74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Baramula 00:00:00 - 11:40 - 1
Sopore 11:47:00 - 11:48 - 1m 1
Hamre 11:55:00 - 11:56 - 1m --
Pattan 12:03:00 - 12:04 - 1m --
Mazhom 12:13:00 - 12:14 - 1m --
Badgam 12:34:00 - 12:36 - 2m --
Srinagar Kashmir 12:47:00 - 12:49 - 2m --
Pampur 12:55:00 - 12:56 - 1m --
Kakapor 13:09:00 - 13:10 - 1m --
Awantipura 13:29:00 - 13:30 - 1m --
Panzgom 13:37:00 - 13:38 - 1m --
Bijbiara 13:45:00 - 13:46 - 1m --
Anantnag 13:53:00 - 13:54 - 1m --
Sadura 14:04:00 - 14:05 - 1m --
Qazigund 14:18:00 - 14:19 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 14:24:00 - 14:25 - 1m 1
Banihal 14:45:00 - - --

74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 135
Speed: 44 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74630
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Baramula at 11:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 14:45 from platform no.:

74630/Baramula - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5