63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU is known as বর্দ্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू locally. 63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU train Status: Actively running now

63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Route

63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU starts from Barddhaman railway station and terminates at Asansol halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 61 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 45m hours to reach Asansol from Barddhaman travelling 106 K.m.

63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Barddhaman 00:00:00 - 07:30 +0 6
Talit 07:37:00 +3 07:38 +4 1m --
Khana 07:43:00 +6 07:44 +9 1m --
Galsi 07:51:00 +10 07:52 +10 1m --
Paraj 07:57:00 +10 07:58 +10 1m --
Mankar 08:04:00 +10 08:05 +10 1m --
Panagarh 08:13:00 +10 08:14 +10 1m --
Rajbandh 08:20:00 +11 08:21 +11 1m --
Durgapur 08:28:00 +11 08:30 +11 2m 3
Waria 08:36:00 +14 08:37 +15 1m --
Andal 08:43:00 +16 08:44 +17 1m --
RaniGanj 08:52:00 +18 08:53 +18 1m --
Kalipahari 09:04:00 +20 09:05 +20 1m --
Asansol 09:15:00 +19 - --

63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Info

Train type: MEMU
Train Name: 63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Distance: 106
Speed: 61 Km/Hr
Train Number: 63509
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Barddhaman at 07:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Asansol at 09:15 from platform no.:

63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5