53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is known as बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर locally. 53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route

53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Barkakana railway station and terminates at Varanasi halting at 61 stations.
Train travels at 34 Km/Hr and takes about 13h 15m hours to reach Varanasi from Barkakana travelling 453 K.m.

53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Barkakana 00:00:00 - 04:25 +4 --
Bhurkunda 04:34:00 +12 04:35 +17 1m 1
Patratu 04:45:00 +16 04:50 +17 5m --
Tokisud 04:59:00 +17 05:00 +18 1m --
Hendegir 05:13:00 +15 05:14 +17 1m 1
Kole 05:21:00 +16 05:22 +17 1m 1
Ray 05:29:00 +17 05:30 +19 1m 1
Khalari 05:37:00 +21 05:38 +23 1m --
McCluskieGanj 05:46:00 +23 05:47 +24 1m --
Mahuamilan 06:02:00 +32 06:03 +35 1m 2
Tori 06:15:00 +37 06:20 +37 5m 2
Chetar 06:30:00 +38 06:31 +39 1m --
Richughuta 06:38:00 +42 06:39 +44 1m --
Demu 06:45:00 +47 06:46 +49 1m --
Latehar 06:55:00 +50 06:57 +52 2m --
Bendi 07:05:00 +52 07:06 +52 1m 1
Kumendi 07:13:00 +53 07:14 +55 1m --
Hehegara Halt 07:24:00 +58 07:25 +59 1m 1
Chhipadohar 07:33:00 +1:03 07:34 +1:06 1m --
Barwadih 08:01:00 +52 08:11 +51 10m --
Mangra 08:25:00 +47 08:26 +47 1m --
Kechki 08:33:00 +48 08:34 +48 1m --
Chianki 08:42:00 +48 08:43 +49 1m --
DaltonGanj 08:50:00 +50 08:55 +50 5m 1
Kajri 09:07:00 +50 09:08 +51 1m --
Rajhura 09:29:00 +41 09:30 +42 1m --
Tolra 10:09:00 +20 10:10 +23 1m --
Garhwa Road 10:30:00 +12 10:40 +14 10m --
Sigsigi 10:46:00 +19 10:47 +20 1m --
Karkatta 10:54:00 +20 10:55 +21 1m --
Untari Road 11:03:00 +21 11:04 +23 1m --
Satbahini 11:11:00 +23 11:12 +25 1m --
Mohammad Ganj 11:20:00 +25 11:21 +30 1m --
Kosiara 11:29:00 +30 11:30 +31 1m --
Haidar Nagar 11:38:00 +30 11:39 +34 1m --
Japla 11:48:00 +32 11:53 +36 5m --
Kajrat Nawadih 12:00:00 +36 12:01 +38 1m --
Nabinagar Road 12:09:00 +38 12:10 +42 1m --
Barkisalaiya 12:18:00 +42 12:19 +45 1m --
Ankorha 12:27:00 +47 12:28 +48 1m --
Bagahabishunpur 12:38:00 +47 12:39 +52 1m --
Son Nagar 12:49:00 +1:01 12:50 +1:14 1m --
Dehri On Sone 13:00:00 +1:18 13:05 +1:18 5m --
Pahaleja Halt 13:11:00 +1:18 13:12 +1:20 1m --
Karwandia 13:21:00 +1:18 13:22 +1:23 1m --
Sasaram 13:32:00 +1:22 13:37 +1:21 5m --
Kumahu 13:44:00 +1:24 13:45 +1:25 1m --
Shiu Sagar Road 13:54:00 +1:24 13:55 +1:26 1m --
Khurmabad Road 14:03:00 +1:24 14:04 +1:25 1m --
Kudra 14:12:00 +1:26 14:13 +1:42 1m --
Pusauli 14:23:00 +1:42 14:24 +1:45 1m --
Muthani 14:34:00 +1:43 14:35 +1:47 1m --
Bhabua Road 14:44:00 +1:46 14:49 +1:47 5m --
Durgauti 14:57:00 +1:47 14:58 +1:53 1m --
Dhanaichha 15:05:00 +1:53 15:06 +1:55 1m --
Karamnasa 15:15:00 +1:54 15:16 +1:56 1m --
Saidraja 15:26:00 +1:55 15:27 +1:57 1m --
Chandauli Majhwar 15:37:00 +1:56 15:38 +2:06 1m --
Ganj Khawaja 15:47:00 +2:06 15:48 +2:10 1m --
Pt. DD Upadhyaya 16:30:00 +1:53 16:40 +2:27 10m 5,7,8
Vyasnagar 17:04:00 +2:34 17:05 +3:01 1m 2
Kashi 17:22:00 +2:57 17:23 +3:27 1m 1,2
Varanasi 17:40:00 +3:24 - 3,5

53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 453
Speed: 34 Km/Hr
Train Number: 53357⇒53525
No. of Halts: 61
Originating: Barkakana at 04:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Varanasi at 17:40 from platform no.: 3,5

53357⇒53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5