24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express is known as बाड़मेर-हरिद्वार लिंक एक्सप्रेस locally. 24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express train Status: Actively running now

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express Route

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express starts from Barmer railway station and terminates at Haridwar halting at 39 stations.
Train travels at 44 Km/Hr and takes about 26h 35m hours to reach Haridwar from Barmer travelling 1169 K.m.

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Barmer 00:00:00 - 06:45 - 1
Baytu 07:20:00 - 07:22 - 2m 1
Balotra 08:03:00 - 08:08 - 5m 1
Samdari 08:45:00 - 08:50 - 5m --
Luni 09:25:00 - 09:28 - 3m 3
Jodhpur 10:10:00 - 10:25 - 15m 1
Pipar Road 11:10:00 - 11:11 - 1m --
Gotan 11:32:00 - 11:34 - 2m 1
Merta Road 12:05:00 - 12:10 - 5m 2
Nagaur 13:32:00 - 13:37 - 5m 1
Nokha 14:14:00 - 14:16 - 2m 1
Deshnoke 15:00:00 - 15:02 - 2m 1
Bikaner 16:30:00 - 17:00 - 30m 1
Lalgarh 17:12:00 - 17:15 - 3m 1
Dhirera 17:57:00 - 17:59 - 2m 1
Lunkaransar 18:18:00 - 18:20 - 2m 1
Mahajan 18:53:00 - 18:55 - 2m 1
Suratgarh 19:50:00 - 20:00 - 10m --
PiliBanga 20:23:00 - 20:25 - 2m 1
Hanumangarh 20:50:00 - 21:00 - 10m 1
Manaksar 21:10:00 - 21:11 - 1m --
Sangaria 21:24:00 - 21:26 - 2m 1
Dhaban 21:40:00 - 21:41 - 1m 1
Mandi Dabwali 22:03:00 - 22:05 - 2m 1
Sangat 22:25:00 - 22:27 - 2m 1
Bathinda 23:20:00 - 23:50 - 30m 6
Bathinda Cantt. 00:01:00 - 00:02 - 1m 1
Rampura Phul 00:28:00 - 00:30 - 2m 1
Tapa 00:43:00 - 00:45 - 2m 1
Barnala 01:02:00 - 01:04 - 2m 1
Dhuri 01:40:00 - 01:45 - 5m 2
Nabha 02:06:00 - 02:08 - 2m 1
Patiala 02:28:00 - 02:30 - 2m 1
Rajpura 03:15:00 - 03:18 - 3m 2
Ambala City 03:32:00 - 03:36 - 4m 1
Ambala Cantt. 03:55:00 - 04:45 +3 50m 3
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 05:54:00 -9 05:56 +25 2m 2
Saharanpur 07:05:00 +1 07:15 +3 10m 4
Roorkee 07:45:00 +16 07:47 +16 2m 1
Jwalapur 09:03:00 +9 09:05 +13 2m 1
Haridwar 09:20:00 +6 - 2

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Distance: 1169
Speed: 44 Km/Hr
Train Number: 24888
No. of Halts: 39
Originating: Barmer at 06:45 from platform no.:
Terminating: Haridwar at 09:20 +1 night from platform no.: 2

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 5/5