12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express is known as ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्र locally. 12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train Status: Actively running now

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Route

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express starts from Bengaluru Cantt. railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 56 Km/Hr and takes about 26h 50m hours to reach Bhubaneswar from Bengaluru Cantt. travelling 1511 K.m.

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bengaluru Cantt. 00:00:00 - 08:25 +4 1A
Krishnarajapuram 08:43:00 +12 08:45 +12 2m 2
Whitefield 08:59:00 +13 09:00 +13 1m 2
Jolarpettai 11:13:00 -19 11:15 +6 2m --
Katpadi 12:25:00 +14 12:30 +19 5m 3
Chittoor 13:09:00 +17 13:10 +20 1m --
Tirupati Main 14:30:00 +18 14:35 +18 5m --
Renigunta 15:00:00 +16 15:10 +20 10m --
Gudur 16:43:00 +20 16:45 +25 2m 2
Nellore 17:17:00 +30 17:18 +30 1m 2
Vijayawada 21:15:00 +19 21:25 +18 10m 7
Rajahmundry 00:02:00 +17 00:04 +20 2m 3
Samalkot 00:45:00 +26 00:46 +27 1m 1
Visakhapatnam 04:10:00 +3 04:30 +9 20m 2
Vizianagaram 05:27:00 +8 05:32 +9 5m --
Srikakulam Road 06:28:00 +0 06:30 +4 2m --
Palasa 07:35:00 +12 07:37 +18 2m 3
Brahmapur 08:40:00 +15 08:42 +18 2m 1
Balugaon 09:41:00 +21 09:42 +22 1m --
Khurda Road 10:45:00 +16 10:50 +18 5m 3
Bhubaneswar 11:15:00 +23 - 3

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
Distance: 1511
Speed: 56 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12846
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Bengaluru Cantt. at 08:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Bhubaneswar at 11:15 +1 night from platform no.: 3

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5