18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip is known as भोपाल-चिरमिरी पैसैंजर स्लिप locally. 18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip train Status: Actively running now

18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip Route

18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip starts from Bhopal railway station and terminates at Chirimiri halting at 57 stations.
Train travels at 27 Km/Hr and takes about 23h 50m hours to reach Chirimiri from Bhopal travelling 652 K.m.

18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhopal 00:00:00 - 08:00 - 5
DewanGanj 08:23:00 - 08:24 - 1m 1
Salamatpur 08:34:00 - 08:35 - 1m --
Sanchi 08:42:00 - 08:44 - 2m 2
Vidisha 08:52:00 - 08:54 - 2m 1
GulabGanj 09:15:00 - 09:17 - 2m 1
Ganj Basoda 09:38:00 - 09:40 - 2m --
Kalhar 10:05:00 - 10:06 - 1m --
Mandi Bamora 10:14:00 - 10:16 - 2m 1
Bina 10:55:00 - 11:05 - 10m 3
Baghora 11:30:00 - 11:32 - 2m 2
Khurai 11:44:00 - 11:46 - 2m --
Sumreri 11:56:00 - 11:58 - 2m --
Jeruwa Khera 12:10:00 - 12:12 - 2m --
Isarwara 12:22:00 - 12:24 - 2m --
Nariaoli 12:36:00 - 12:38 - 2m --
Saugor 12:55:00 - 13:00 - 5m 1
Makronia 13:18:00 - 13:20 - 2m --
Lidhora Khurd 13:26:00 - 13:28 - 2m --
Girwar 13:40:00 - 13:42 - 2m --
GaneshGanj 13:55:00 - 14:00 - 5m --
Patharia 14:18:00 - 14:20 - 2m --
Aslana 14:48:00 - 14:50 - 2m --
Damoh 15:30:00 - 15:35 - 5m 3
Karhiya Bhadoli 15:43:00 - 15:45 - 2m --
Bandakpur 15:58:00 - 16:00 - 2m --
Ghatera 16:10:00 - 16:12 - 2m --
Sagoni 16:28:00 - 16:30 - 2m --
Salaia 16:58:00 - 17:00 - 2m --
Bakhleta 17:14:00 - 17:16 - 2m --
Rithi 17:28:00 - 17:30 - 2m 2
Hardua 17:56:00 - 17:58 - 2m --
Katni Murwara 18:20:00 - 18:40 - 20m 2
Jhalwara 19:09:00 - 19:11 - 2m --
Rupaund 19:21:00 - 19:23 - 2m 1
Vilayatkalan Road 19:31:00 - 19:33 - 2m --
Chandia Road 19:41:00 - 19:43 - 2m 1
Lorha 19:52:00 - 19:54 - 2m --
Umaria 20:05:00 - 20:10 - 5m 1
Karkeli 20:18:00 - 20:20 - 2m --
Nowrozabad 20:30:00 - 20:32 - 2m 2
Birsinghpur 20:39:00 - 20:41 - 2m --
Ghunghuti 21:00:00 - 21:02 - 2m --
Badhwabara 21:13:00 - 21:15 - 2m --
Shahdol 21:35:00 - 21:45 - 10m 1
Singhpur 21:51:00 - 21:53 - 2m --
Burhar 22:04:00 - 22:06 - 2m 1
Amlai 22:14:00 - 22:16 - 2m --
Anuppur 22:40:00 - 03:30 - 290m 1
Mauhari 03:40:00 - 03:42 - 2m --
Dhurwasin 03:50:00 - 03:51 - 1m --
Harrad 03:57:00 - 03:59 - 2m --
Kotma 04:08:00 - 04:10 - 2m --
Baihatola 04:23:00 - 04:25 - 2m --
Bijuri 05:05:00 - 05:30 - 25m 3
Boridand 05:42:00 - 05:44 - 2m 2
Manendragarh 06:25:00 - 06:35 - 10m --
Paradol 06:56:00 - 06:58 - 2m --
Chirimiri 07:50:00 - - 1

18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip
Distance: 652
Speed: 27 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18235-Slip
No. of Halts: 57
Originating: Bhopal at 08:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Chirimiri at 07:50 +1 night from platform no.: 1

18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5