12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT) is known as ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବେଂଗାଲୁରୁ ସେନାନୀବାସ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस locally. 12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT) Route

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT) starts from Bhubaneswar railway station and terminates at Bengaluru Cantt. halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 27h 20m hours to reach Bengaluru Cantt. from Bhubaneswar travelling 1511 K.m.

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhubaneswar 00:00:00 - 07:30 +2 4
Khurda Road 07:55:00 +3 08:00 +4 5m 4
Balugaon 08:52:00 +11 08:54 +10 2m --
Brahmapur 09:50:00 +7 09:55 +7 5m 1
Palasa 11:05:00 +6 11:07 +8 2m --
Srikakulam Road 12:00:00 +14 12:02 +15 2m --
Vizianagaram 13:00:00 +15 13:05 +16 5m 3
Visakhapatnam 14:05:00 +17 14:25 +16 20m 3
Samalkot 16:34:00 +37 16:35 +38 1m 3
Rajahmundry 17:28:00 +24 17:30 +28 2m 1
Vijayawada 20:05:00 +23 20:15 +29 10m 6
Nellore 23:39:00 +14 23:40 +27 1m 3
Gudur 01:18:00 +4 01:20 +11 2m 1
Renigunta 02:58:00 +6 03:00 +14 2m --
Tirupati Main 03:23:00 +12 03:25 +13 2m --
Chittoor 04:28:00 +25 04:30 +25 2m --
Katpadi 05:33:00 +4 05:35 +8 2m 3
Jolarpettai 07:03:00 -11 07:05 +3 2m 4
Whitefield 09:14:00 +17 09:16 +30 2m 3
Krishnarajapuram 09:28:00 +33 09:30 +39 2m 4
Bengaluru Cantt. 10:50:00 +4 - 1A

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT)
Distance: 1511
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12845
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Bhubaneswar at 07:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Bengaluru Cantt. at 10:50 +1 night from platform no.: 1A

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 4/5