12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express is known as ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଚେନ୍ନାଇ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express train Status: Actively running now

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express Route

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express starts from Bhubaneswar railway station and terminates at Chennai Central halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 59 Km/Hr and takes about 20h 55m hours to reach Chennai Central from Bhubaneswar travelling 1225 K.m.

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhubaneswar 00:00:00 - 12:00 +7 3
Khurda Road 12:25:00 +15 12:30 +16 5m 4
Balugaon 13:19:00 +22 13:21 +22 2m --
Brahmapur 14:25:00 +13 14:30 +13 5m 2
Palasa 15:48:00 -2 15:50 +6 2m 3
Srikakulam Road 16:43:00 +11 16:45 +11 2m --
Vizianagaram 17:40:00 +9 17:45 +9 5m 3
Visakhapatnam 18:45:00 +14 19:05 +17 20m 3
Anakapalle 19:49:00 +14 19:50 +24 1m 1
Tuni 20:29:00 +23 20:30 +29 1m 1
Rajahmundry 21:53:00 +42 21:55 +45 2m 1
Tadepalligudem 22:29:00 +54 22:30 +56 1m 3
Eluru 23:07:00 +59 23:08 +1:00 1m 3
Vijayawada 01:05:00 +26 01:15 +30 10m 1
Tenali 01:44:00 +32 01:45 +32 1m --
Chirala 02:24:00 +38 02:25 +38 1m --
Ongole 03:09:00 +35 03:10 +36 1m 3
Nellore 04:24:00 +36 04:25 +45 1m 3
Gudur 05:53:00 +14 05:55 +15 2m 1
Sullurupeta 06:34:00 +25 06:35 +26 1m 2
Chennai Central 08:55:00 +8 - 7

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express
Distance: 1225
Speed: 59 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12830
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Bhubaneswar at 12:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Chennai Central at 08:55 +1 night from platform no.: 7

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 5/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 1/5