22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express is known as ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - କୃଷ୍ଣରାଜପୁରମ ହମସଫର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     भुवनेश्वर - कृष्णराजपुरम हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस locally. 22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express train Status: Actively running now

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express Route

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express starts from Bhubaneswar railway station and terminates at Krishnarajapuram halting at 17 stations.
Train travels at 60 Km/Hr and takes about 25h 0m hours to reach Krishnarajapuram from Bhubaneswar travelling 1511 K.m.

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhubaneswar 00:00:00 - 12:00 +1 3
Khurda Road 12:25:00 +2 12:30 +2 5m 3
Brahmapur 14:25:00 +38 14:30 +42 5m 2
Palasa 15:37:00 +32 15:39 +36 2m 2
Srikakulam Road 16:32:00 +35 16:34 +38 2m 3
Vizianagaram 17:30:00 +31 17:35 +35 5m 3
Visakhapatnam 18:35:00 +38 18:55 +50 20m 3
Duvvada 19:30:00 +45 19:32 +49 2m 1
Rajahmundry 21:55:00 +57 21:57 +58 2m --
Eluru 23:05:00 +1:04 23:07 +1:04 2m --
Vijayawada 00:45:00 +29 01:00 +34 15m --
Ongole 02:44:00 +49 02:45 +49 1m --
Nellore 04:08:00 +1:04 04:10 +1:04 2m 3
Gudur 05:08:00 +52 05:10 +55 2m 3
Renigunta 07:10:00 +19 07:15 +34 5m 5
Katpadi 09:20:00 +31 09:25 +31 5m 1
Jolarpettai 10:43:00 +26 10:45 +35 2m --
Bangarapet 11:43:00 +50 11:45 +51 2m 3
Krishnarajapuram 13:00:00 +27 - 4

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express Info

Train type: Humsafar
Train Name: 22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express
Distance: 1511
Speed: 60 Km/Hr
Train Number: 22833
No. of Halts: 17
Originating: Bhubaneswar at 12:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Krishnarajapuram at 13:00 +1 night from platform no.: 4

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 5/5