22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express is known as ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express train Status: Actively running now

22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Route

22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express starts from Bhubaneswar railway station and terminates at Tirupati Main halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 57 Km/Hr and takes about 20h 45m hours to reach Tirupati Main from Bhubaneswar travelling 1181 K.m.

22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhubaneswar 00:00:00 - 12:00 +2 3
Khurda Road 12:25:00 +5 12:30 +5 5m 4
Balugaon 13:19:00 +12 13:21 +11 2m --
Chatrapur 14:03:00 +18 14:05 +17 2m --
Brahmapur 14:25:00 +15 14:30 +14 5m 2
Ichchapuram 14:51:00 +14 14:53 +14 2m 2
Sompeta 15:09:00 +11 15:11 +11 2m --
Palasa 15:48:00 +14 15:50 +16 2m --
Srikakulam Road 16:43:00 +21 16:45 +21 2m --
Vizianagaram 17:40:00 +20 17:45 +19 5m --
Visakhapatnam 18:45:00 +28 19:05 +28 20m --
Duvvada 19:40:00 +22 19:42 +22 2m 1
Samalkot 21:29:00 +24 21:30 +26 1m --
Rajahmundry 22:05:00 +35 22:07 +37 2m --
Eluru 23:19:00 +41 23:20 +42 1m 3
Vijayawada 01:45:00 -26 01:55 +0 10m 7
Ongole 03:51:00 -8 03:52 +0 1m 3
Nellore 05:07:00 +8 05:08 +8 1m 3
Gudur 06:38:00 -16 06:40 +0 2m 1
Renigunta 08:08:00 +7 08:10 +12 2m --
Tirupati Main 08:45:00 -5 - 3

22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express
Distance: 1181
Speed: 57 Km/Hr
Train Number: 22879
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Bhubaneswar at 12:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tirupati Main at 08:45 +1 night from platform no.: 3

22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5