08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express is known as ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି(ସାପତାହିକ) ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express train Status: Actively running now

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Route

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express starts from Bhubaneswar railway station and terminates at Tirupati Main halting at 17 stations.
Train travels at 57 Km/Hr and takes about 20h 45m hours to reach Tirupati Main from Bhubaneswar travelling 1181 K.m.

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhubaneswar 00:00:00 - 12:00 - 3
Khurda Road 12:25:00 - 12:30 - 5m 4
Balugaon 13:19:00 - 13:21 - 2m --
Chatrapur 14:03:00 - 14:05 - 2m 1
Brahmapur 14:25:00 - 14:30 - 5m 3
Ichchapuram 14:51:00 - 14:53 - 2m 2
Sompeta 15:09:00 - 15:11 - 2m --
Palasa 15:48:00 - 15:50 - 2m --
Srikakulam Road 16:43:00 - 16:45 - 2m --
Vizianagaram 17:40:00 - 17:45 - 5m --
Visakhapatnam 18:45:00 - 19:05 - 20m 3
Samalkot 21:29:00 - 21:30 - 1m 3
Rajahmundry 22:05:00 - 22:07 - 2m 1
Eluru 23:19:00 - 23:20 - 1m 3
Vijayawada 01:45:00 - 01:55 - 10m --
Ongole 03:51:00 - 03:52 - 1m 3
Nellore 05:07:00 - 05:08 - 1m 3
Gudur 06:38:00 - 06:40 - 2m 1
Tirupati Main 08:45:00 - - 4

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express
Distance: 1181
Speed: 57 Km/Hr
Train Number: 08471⇒22871
No. of Halts: 17
Originating: Bhubaneswar at 12:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tirupati Main at 08:45 +1 night from platform no.: 4

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 5/5