12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) is known as भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सु locally. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Route

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) starts from Bhusaval railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin halting at 28 stations.
Train travels at 57 Km/Hr and takes about 25h 50m hours to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin from Bhusaval travelling 1478 K.m.

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhusaval 00:00:00 - 05:40 +1 8
Malkapur 06:23:00 +10 06:25 +10 2m 2
Shegaon 07:00:00 +13 07:02 +13 2m 2
Akola 07:30:00 +16 07:35 +17 5m 2
Murtizapur 08:04:00 +18 08:05 +18 1m --
Badnera 08:40:00 +18 08:45 +19 5m 2
Dhamangaon 09:30:00 +18 09:32 +19 2m 2
Pulgaon 09:43:00 +25 09:45 +24 2m 1
Wardha 10:25:00 +9 10:28 +11 3m 4
Nagpur 12:55:00 -16 13:00 +1 5m 4
Katol 13:48:00 +3 13:50 +4 2m 2
Narkher 14:08:00 +7 14:10 +6 2m --
Pandhurna 14:28:00 +6 14:30 +6 2m 2
Multai 15:12:00 +10 15:14 +10 2m 1
Amla 15:36:00 +7 15:38 +8 2m --
Betul 15:53:00 +11 15:55 +12 2m 2
Ghoradongri 16:36:00 +6 16:38 +7 2m 1
Itarsi 17:45:00 +15 17:50 +18 5m 1
Hoshangabad 18:08:00 +26 18:10 +26 2m 1
Bhopal 19:40:00 +17 19:50 +17 10m 2
Vidisha 20:29:00 +19 20:31 +19 2m 1
Ganj Basoda 21:06:00 +15 21:08 +15 2m 1
Bina 22:00:00 +5 22:05 +8 5m 3
Lalitpur 22:58:00 +22 23:00 +22 2m 3
Jhansi 00:40:00 +25 00:50 +28 10m 5
Dabra 02:02:00 +8 02:04 +13 2m 1
Gwalior 02:27:00 +24 02:30 +25 3m 2
Agra Cantt. 04:15:00 +22 04:18 +25 3m 2
Mathura 05:08:00 +22 05:10 +25 2m 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30:00 +23 - 6

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Distance: 1478
Speed: 57 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12405
No. of Halts: 28
Originating: Bhusaval at 05:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:30 +1 night from platform no.: 6

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5