51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is known as भुसावळ - नागपूर पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - नागपुर पैसेंजर locally. 51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route

51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Bhusaval railway station and terminates at Nagpur halting at 44 stations.
Train travels at 30 Km/Hr and takes about 13h 15m hours to reach Nagpur from Bhusaval travelling 393 K.m.

51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhusaval 00:00:00 - 19:30 +9 2
Varangaon 19:53:00 +14 19:54 +17 1m 2
Achegaon 20:01:00 +20 20:02 +21 1m 2
Bodwad 20:14:00 +20 20:15 +26 1m 2
Kolhadi 20:21:00 +26 20:22 +26 1m 2
Khamkhed 20:27:00 +25 20:28 +26 1m 2
Malkapur 20:38:00 +26 20:39 +32 1m 2
Wadoda 20:46:00 +33 20:47 +34 1m 2
Biswa Bridge 20:54:00 +35 20:55 +39 1m 2
Khumgaon Burti 21:01:00 +40 21:02 +41 1m 2
Nandura 21:11:00 +40 21:12 +44 1m 2
Jalamb 21:23:00 +45 21:24 +47 1m 2
Shegaon 21:35:00 +47 21:36 +50 1m 2
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 21:43:00 +51 21:44 +52 1m 2
Paras 21:51:00 +53 21:52 +54 1m 2
Gaigaon 21:59:00 +55 22:00 +57 1m 2
Akola 22:12:00 +59 22:17 +1:01 5m 2
Yeulkhed 22:25:00 +1:01 22:26 +1:03 1m --
Borgaon 22:33:00 +1:04 22:34 +1:04 1m --
Katepurna 22:41:00 +1:06 22:42 +1:06 1m 2
Murtizapur 22:51:00 +1:07 22:56 +1:04 5m 2
Mana 23:07:00 +1:05 23:08 +1:08 1m 1
Mandura 23:14:00 - 23:15 - 1m --
Kuram 23:20:00 +1:10 23:21 +1:13 1m --
Takli 23:27:00 +1:15 23:28 +1:17 1m --
Badnera 01:15:00 -1 01:30 +15 15m 2
Timtala 01:57:00 +6 02:00 +23 3m --
Malkhed 03:34:00 -2 03:35 +19 1m 2
Chandur 03:50:00 +19 04:20 +10 30m 2
Dhamangaon 04:38:00 +13 04:40 +12 2m 2
Talni 04:50:00 +13 04:52 +12 2m --
Pulgaon 05:01:00 +13 05:03 +13 2m 1
Kaotha 05:10:00 +15 05:12 +18 2m --
Dahegaon 05:21:00 +19 05:23 +45 2m --
Wardha 05:40:00 +43 06:16 +11 36m --
Sewagram 06:24:00 +10 06:25 +15 1m --
Warud 06:30:00 +15 06:31 +15 1m --
Seloo Road 06:39:00 +14 06:40 +21 1m --
Tuljapur 06:50:00 +21 06:51 +22 1m --
Sindi 07:01:00 +21 07:02 +26 1m 2
Borkhedi 07:11:00 +29 07:12 +41 1m --
Buti Bori 07:24:00 +38 07:25 +57 1m --
Gumgaon 07:34:00 +58 07:35 +1:11 1m --
Khapri 07:44:00 +1:10 07:45 +1:17 1m --
Ajni 07:59:00 +1:21 08:00 +1:26 1m 1
Nagpur 08:45:00 +59 - 7

51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 393
Speed: 30 Km/Hr
Train Number: 51285
No. of Halts: 44
Originating: Bhusaval at 19:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Nagpur at 08:45 +1 night from platform no.: 7

51285/Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 4/5