58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express is known as बिलासपुर - रीवा एक्सप्रेस locally. 58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express train Status: Actively running now

58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express Route

58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express starts from Bilaspur railway station and terminates at Rewa halting at 37 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 11h 15m hours to reach Rewa from Bilaspur travelling 466 K.m.

58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bilaspur 00:00:00 - 18:40 +5 6
Uslapur 18:53:00 +5 18:55 +6 2m 2
Ghutku 19:01:00 +9 19:03 +10 2m 1
Kalmitar 19:11:00 +12 19:12 +14 1m --
Kargi Road 19:19:00 +16 19:21 +18 2m 1
Salkaroad 19:31:00 +17 19:32 +20 1m 1
Belgahna 19:41:00 +19 19:43 +20 2m 2
Tenganmada 19:49:00 +23 19:51 +23 2m --
Khongsara 19:59:00 +25 20:01 +31 2m --
Bhanwar Tonk 20:16:00 +34 20:18 +34 2m --
Khodri 20:33:00 +34 20:35 +38 2m --
Sarbahara 20:43:00 +40 20:45 +43 2m 1
Pendra Road 21:00:00 +37 21:05 +36 5m 2
Harri 21:12:00 +38 21:14 +40 2m --
Venkatnagar 21:22:00 +42 21:24 +42 2m --
Nigaura 21:31:00 +43 21:33 +43 2m --
Jaithari 21:41:00 +44 21:43 +44 2m --
Chhulha 21:50:00 +43 21:52 +45 2m --
Anuppur 22:05:00 +41 22:10 +39 5m 3
Amlai 22:22:00 +39 22:24 +41 2m 2
Burhar 22:32:00 +45 22:34 +46 2m 2
Chhada 22:40:00 +47 22:42 +46 2m --
Singhpur 22:49:00 +47 22:51 +50 2m --
Shahdol 23:30:00 +20 23:40 +20 10m 3
Birsinghpur 00:16:00 +23 00:18 +23 2m 2
Nowrozabad 00:26:00 +24 00:28 +24 2m 1
Karkeli 00:38:00 +23 00:40 +24 2m --
Umaria 00:56:00 +20 01:01 +19 5m 2
Chandia Road 01:16:00 +22 01:18 +22 2m 1
Rupaund 01:39:00 +17 01:41 +18 2m 2
Katni 02:35:00 +21 02:55 +35 20m 3,4
Jukehi 03:13:00 +37 03:15 +37 2m 2
Amdara 03:30:00 +36 03:32 +36 2m --
Maihar 03:50:00 +37 03:52 +37 2m 1
Unchhera 04:06:00 +35 04:08 +35 2m --
Satna 04:30:00 +30 04:40 +27 10m 2
Baghai Road 05:18:00 +23 05:20 +23 2m 1
Turki Road 05:28:00 +24 05:30 +24 2m 1
Rewa 05:55:00 +13 - 2

58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express
Distance: 466
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 58229⇒18247
No. of Halts: 37
Originating: Bilaspur at 18:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Rewa at 05:55 +1 night from platform no.: 2

58229⇒18247/Bilaspur - Rewa Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 3/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5