12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express is known as ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस locally. 12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express train Status: Actively running now

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Route

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express starts from Chandigarh railway station and terminates at Amritsar halting at 7 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 4h 30m hours to reach Amritsar from Chandigarh travelling 248 K.m.

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Chandigarh 00:00:00 - 07:00 +0 3
SAS Nagar Mohali 07:10:00 +5 07:12 +15 2m 2
New Morinda 07:45:00 +8 07:47 +8 2m 2
Samrala 08:12:00 +6 08:14 +6 2m 2
Ludhiana 08:55:00 +14 09:10 +14 15m 2
Phagwara 09:38:00 +27 09:40 +27 2m 2
Jalandhar City 10:07:00 +24 10:10 +26 3m 1
Beas 10:42:00 +23 10:44 +24 2m 1
Amritsar 11:30:00 +13 - 2

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
Distance: 248
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12411
No. of Halts: 7
Originating: Chandigarh at 07:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Amritsar at 11:30 from platform no.: 2

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 5/5