12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express is known as ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਮਦੁਰੈ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - मदुरै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express train Status: Actively running now

12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Route

12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express starts from Chandigarh railway station and terminates at Madurai halting at 29 stations.
Train travels at 58 Km/Hr and takes about 52h 50m hours to reach Madurai from Chandigarh travelling 3080 K.m.

12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Chandigarh 00:00:00 - 07:55 - 3
Ambala Cantt. 08:40:00 - 08:45 - 5m 3
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 09:23:00 - 09:25 - 2m 2
Saharanpur 10:05:00 - 10:45 - 40m 4
Muzaffarnagar 11:28:00 - 11:30 - 2m 1
Meerut City 12:10:00 - 12:12 - 2m 2
Ghaziabad 13:19:00 - 13:21 - 2m 3
Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:10:00 - 14:30 - 20m 2
Faridabad 14:56:00 - 14:58 - 2m 3
Agra Cantt. 18:12:00 - 18:17 - 5m 1
Gwalior 20:12:00 - 20:15 - 3m 1
Jhansi 21:35:00 - 21:45 - 10m 2
Bhopal 01:45:00 - 01:55 - 10m 1
Nagpur 08:30:00 - 08:40 - 10m 2
Sewagram 09:39:00 - 09:41 - 2m 3
Balharshah 11:50:00 - 12:00 - 10m 1,3
Ramagundam 13:50:00 - 13:52 - 2m 2
Warangal 15:33:00 - 15:38 - 5m 1
Vijayawada 19:05:00 - 19:20 - 15m 6,7
Nayadupeta 00:03:00 - 00:05 - 2m 2
Chennai Central 02:10:00 - 02:35 - 25m 3
Arakkonam 03:33:00 - 03:35 - 2m 1
Katpadi 04:20:00 - 04:25 - 5m 1
Ambur 05:03:00 - 05:05 - 2m 3
Vaniyambadi 05:18:00 - 05:20 - 2m 3
Jolarpettai 05:58:00 - 06:00 - 2m 3
Salem 07:25:00 - 07:30 - 5m 1
Erode 08:40:00 - 08:50 - 10m --
Karur 09:47:00 - 09:50 - 3m --
Dindigul 11:10:00 - 11:15 - 5m --
Madurai 12:45:00 - - 3

12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Distance: 3080
Speed: 58 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12688-Slip⇒22688
No. of Halts: 29
Originating: Chandigarh at 07:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Madurai at 12:45 +2 nights from platform no.: 3

12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 5/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 1/5