22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) is known as சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பூரி வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) Route

22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) starts from Chennai Central railway station and terminates at Puri halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 22h 45m hours to reach Puri from Chennai Central travelling 1250 K.m.

22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Chennai Central 00:00:00 - 16:25 +23 10
Sullurupeta 17:38:00 +37 17:40 +38 2m 1
Nayadupeta 18:03:00 +37 18:05 +37 2m 1
Gudur 18:59:00 +28 19:00 +40 1m 2
Nellore 19:24:00 +55 19:25 +56 1m 2
Ongole 20:49:00 +1:09 20:50 +1:10 1m 1
Tenali 22:14:00 +1:15 22:15 +1:16 1m --
Vijayawada 23:30:00 +43 23:35 +49 5m 5
Eluru 00:24:00 +1:02 00:25 +1:03 1m 2
Rajahmundry 01:56:00 +51 01:58 +52 2m --
Samalkot 02:41:00 +57 02:42 +57 1m --
Visakhapatnam 06:15:00 +11 06:35 +15 20m 3
Vizianagaram 07:35:00 +17 07:40 +16 5m 1
Srikakulam Road 08:35:00 +10 08:37 +12 2m --
Palasa 09:48:00 +11 09:50 +17 2m --
Sompeta 10:19:00 +16 10:21 +18 2m --
Brahmapur 10:55:00 +35 11:00 +36 5m 1
Chatrapur 11:15:00 +39 11:17 +38 2m --
Balugaon 12:03:00 +44 12:05 +43 2m --
Khurda Road 13:15:00 +43 13:35 +1:07 20m 3
Puri 15:10:00 +32 - 1,3

22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
Distance: 1250
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 22860
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Chennai Central at 16:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Puri at 15:10 +1 night from platform no.: 1,3

22860/Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 1/5