22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express is known as சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சாந்த்திரகாச்சி அந்த்யோதயா விரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी अंत्योदय locally. 22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express train Status: Actively running now

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Route

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express starts from Chennai Central railway station and terminates at Santragachi halting at 26 stations.
Train travels at 63 Km/Hr and takes about 26h 15m hours to reach Santragachi from Chennai Central travelling 1655 K.m.

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Chennai Central 00:00:00 - 08:10 +3 --
Sullurupeta 09:23:00 +11 09:25 +11 2m --
Gudur 10:08:00 +15 10:10 +16 2m --
Nellore 10:39:00 +22 10:40 +24 1m --
Ongole 11:49:00 +43 11:50 +45 1m --
Chirala 12:39:00 +35 12:40 +36 1m --
Vijayawada 14:15:00 +45 14:30 +48 15m --
Eluru 15:15:00 +1:03 15:16 +1:04 1m --
Rajahmundry 16:36:00 +1:11 16:38 +1:13 2m --
Samalkot 17:19:00 +1:15 17:20 +1:17 1m --
Anakapalle 19:08:00 +45 19:13 +45 5m --
Duvvada 20:03:00 +50 20:05 +51 2m --
Visakhapatnam 20:35:00 +1:02 20:55 +1:14 20m --
Vizianagaram 21:52:00 +1:30 21:57 +1:30 5m --
Srikakulam Road 22:53:00 +1:10 22:55 +1:10 2m --
Palasa 00:03:00 +58 00:05 +58 2m --
Sompeta 00:29:00 +1:00 00:30 +1:01 1m --
Brahmapur 01:03:00 +1:04 01:05 +1:04 2m --
Chatrapur 01:19:00 +1:07 01:21 +1:06 2m --
Balugaon 02:02:00 +1:09 02:04 +1:09 2m --
Khurda Road 03:00:00 +1:09 03:10 +1:12 10m --
Bhubaneswar 03:35:00 +1:11 03:40 +1:12 5m 1
Cuttack 04:10:00 +1:14 04:15 +1:13 5m 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 05:09:00 +1:22 05:11 +1:22 2m --
Bhadrak 06:08:00 +1:00 06:10 +1:01 2m --
Balasore 06:54:00 +1:06 06:56 +1:06 2m --
Kharagpur 08:32:00 +1:09 08:37 +1:08 5m --
Santragachi 10:25:00 +1:03 - 1,2

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Info

Train type: Antyodaya
Train Name: 22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
Distance: 1655
Speed: 63 Km/Hr
Train Number: 22842
No. of Halts: 26
Originating: Chennai Central at 08:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Santragachi at 10:25 +1 night from platform no.: 1,2

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5