17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) is known as சென்னை வாஸ்கோ(வாராந்திர) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - वास्को द गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस locally. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Route

17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) starts from Chennai Central railway station and terminates at Vasco-da-Gama halting at 22 stations.
Train travels at 47 Km/Hr and takes about 22h 0m hours to reach Vasco-da-Gama from Chennai Central travelling 1029 K.m.

17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Chennai Central 00:00:00 - 15:00 +1 1
Arakkonam 15:58:00 +10 16:00 +10 2m 1
Katpadi 16:48:00 +9 16:50 +9 2m 1
Jolarpettai 18:10:00 +2 18:15 +8 5m 3
Bangarapet 19:18:00 +25 19:20 +25 2m 3
Krishnarajapuram 20:08:00 +27 20:10 +27 2m 4
Banaswadi 20:20:00 +41 20:22 +41 2m --
Yesvantpur 21:35:00 +8 21:55 +19 20m 5
Tumakuru 23:03:00 +10 23:05 +10 2m --
Tiptur 00:05:00 +18 00:06 +20 1m 2
Arsikere 00:40:00 +11 00:45 +11 5m --
Birur 01:28:00 +12 01:30 +12 2m --
Davangere 03:08:00 +43 03:10 +43 2m --
Harihar 03:28:00 +41 03:30 +42 2m --
Ranibennur 03:54:00 +39 03:55 +39 1m --
Haveri 04:24:00 +36 04:25 +36 1m 1
Hubballi 06:45:00 +1 06:55 +18 10m 4
Dharwad 07:14:00 +30 07:15 +31 1m 1
Londa 08:38:00 +26 08:40 +27 2m 2
Castle Rock 09:20:00 +28 09:30 +36 10m --
Kulem 11:00:00 +30 11:05 +34 5m 2
Kudchade 11:34:00 +27 11:35 +28 1m 1
Madgaon 11:55:00 +26 12:00 +26 5m 3
Vasco-da-Gama 13:00:00 +12 - 2

17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Distance: 1029
Speed: 47 Km/Hr
Train Number: 17311
No. of Halts: 22
Originating: Chennai Central at 15:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Vasco-da-Gama at 13:00 +1 night from platform no.: 2

17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 4/5