53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) is known as चोपन - गोमो पैसेंजर locally. 53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Route

53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) starts from Chopan railway station and terminates at Netaji SC Bose Gomoh halting at 56 stations.
Train travels at 33 Km/Hr and takes about 14h 5m hours to reach Netaji SC Bose Gomoh from Chopan travelling 458 K.m.

53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Chopan 00:00:00 - 06:15 +45 1
Billi 06:27:00 +45 06:28 +48 1m 1
Salai Banwa 06:35:00 +49 06:36 +56 1m 1
Gurmura 06:48:00 +59 06:50 +1:02 2m 1
Jogidih 07:02:00 +1:02 07:04 +1:06 2m 1
Renukut 07:20:00 +1:07 07:22 +1:11 2m 1
Muirpur Road 07:30:00 +1:12 07:32 +1:12 2m 1
Jharokhas 07:42:00 +1:13 07:44 +1:13 2m 1
Duddhinagar 07:57:00 +1:10 07:58 +1:13 1m 1
Mahuariya 08:13:00 +1:12 08:14 +1:19 1m 1
WyndhamGanj 08:29:00 +1:18 08:30 +1:19 1m 1
Nagar Untari 08:58:00 +1:05 09:00 +1:05 2m 1
Ramna 09:13:00 +1:07 09:14 +1:08 1m 1
Meralgram 09:28:00 +1:07 09:30 +1:10 2m 1
Garhwa 09:42:00 +1:10 09:44 +1:15 2m 1
Garhwa Road 10:10:00 +1:10 10:15 +1:10 5m 3
Tolra 10:24:00 +1:12 10:25 +1:15 1m --
Rajhura 10:47:00 +1:09 10:48 +1:10 1m --
Kajri 10:57:00 +1:10 10:58 +1:11 1m --
DaltonGanj 11:08:00 +1:12 11:10 +1:16 2m 2
Chianki 11:21:00 +1:16 11:22 +1:17 1m --
Kechki 11:32:00 +1:18 11:34 +1:24 2m --
Mangra 11:45:00 +1:24 11:46 +1:26 1m --
Barwadih 12:03:00 +1:21 12:08 +1:34 5m --
Chhipadohar 12:19:00 +1:36 12:20 +1:40 1m --
Hehegara Halt 12:31:00 +1:40 12:32 +1:41 1m 1
Kumendi 12:45:00 +1:38 12:46 +1:40 1m --
Bendi 12:57:00 +1:39 12:58 +1:39 1m 1
Latehar 13:07:00 +1:40 13:08 +1:41 1m --
Demu 13:17:00 +1:41 13:18 +1:46 1m --
Richughuta 13:29:00 +1:46 13:30 +1:50 1m --
Chetar 13:39:00 +1:52 13:40 +1:57 1m --
Tori 13:51:00 +2:01 13:52 +2:03 1m 1
Mahuamilan 14:01:00 +2:06 14:02 +2:10 1m 1
McCluskieGanj 14:16:00 +2:18 14:17 +2:22 1m --
Khalari 14:24:00 +2:23 14:26 +2:23 2m --
Ray 14:32:00 +2:25 14:34 +2:25 2m --
Hendegir 14:47:00 +2:28 14:48 +2:33 1m 1
Tokisud 15:01:00 +2:30 15:02 +2:30 1m --
Patratu 15:14:00 +2:30 15:16 +2:40 2m --
Bhurkunda 15:27:00 +2:41 15:28 +2:43 1m 1
Barkakana 15:45:00 +2:46 16:15 +2:54 30m --
Ranchi Road 16:36:00 +2:57 16:38 +2:57 2m --
Karmahat 16:57:00 +2:53 16:58 +2:53 1m --
Chainpur 17:07:00 +2:53 17:08 +2:55 1m 1
Jogeshwar Bihar 17:17:00 +2:55 17:18 +2:58 1m --
Danea 17:29:00 +2:57 17:30 +3:04 1m --
Dumri Bihar 17:41:00 +3:05 17:42 +3:12 1m --
Gumia 18:02:00 +3:03 18:04 +3:06 2m --
Bokaro Thermal 18:19:00 +3:03 18:20 +3:05 1m 1
Jarangdih 18:29:00 +3:04 18:30 +3:07 1m 1
Bermo 18:38:00 +3:07 18:40 +3:14 2m --
Amlo 18:56:00 +3:06 18:58 +3:05 2m --
Phusro 19:08:00 +3:03 19:10 +3:04 2m --
Bhandaridah 19:19:00 +3:05 19:20 +3:07 1m --
Chandrapura 19:30:00 +3:12 19:32 +3:15 2m 2
Telo 19:53:00 +3:09 19:55 +3:17 2m 1
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh 20:20:00 +3:10 - 5

53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Distance: 458
Speed: 33 Km/Hr
Train Number: 53344
No. of Halts: 56
Originating: Chopan at 06:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh at 20:20 from platform no.: 5

53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 3/5