12842/Coromandel Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12842/Coromandel Express (PT) is known as கோரமண்டல் விரைவு     कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस locally. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12842/Coromandel Express (PT) Route

12842/Coromandel Express (PT) starts from Chennai Central railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 61 Km/Hr and takes about 27h 10m hours to reach Howrah from Chennai Central travelling 1662 K.m.

12842/Coromandel Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Chennai Central 00:00:00 - 08:45 +14 8,9
Ongole 12:38:00 +38 12:40 +40 2m 1
Vijayawada 15:00:00 +30 15:15 +28 15m 1
Eluru 15:59:00 +50 16:00 +50 1m 2
Tadepalligudem 16:29:00 +58 16:30 +59 1m 2
Rajahmundry 17:25:00 +1:02 17:30 +1:01 5m 3
Visakhapatnam 21:50:00 +19 22:10 +22 20m 1
Brahmapur 02:03:00 +24 02:05 +27 2m 1
Khurda Road 04:05:00 +26 04:15 +31 10m 2
Bhubaneswar 04:43:00 +27 04:48 +29 5m 3
Cuttack 05:23:00 +27 05:28 +28 5m 1,2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 06:25:00 +34 06:27 +38 2m 1
Bhadrak 07:15:00 +30 07:17 +32 2m 3
Balasore 08:02:00 +35 08:07 +34 5m 3
Kharagpur 09:40:00 +36 09:50 +32 10m 5
Santragachi 11:12:00 +40 11:13 +40 1m 4
Howrah 11:55:00 +35 - 21,23

12842/Coromandel Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Distance: 1662
Speed: 61 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12842
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Chennai Central at 08:45 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 11:55 +1 night from platform no.: 21,23

12842/Coromandel Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5