14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express is known as دہرادون - امرتسر (لاہور) ایکسپریس / ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ (ਲਹੌਰੀ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     देहरादून - अमृतसर (लाह locally. 14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express train Status: Actively running now

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Route

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express starts from Dehradun railway station and terminates at Amritsar halting at 25 stations.
Train travels at 37 Km/Hr and takes about 12h 25m hours to reach Amritsar from Dehradun travelling 462 K.m.

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Dehradun 00:00:00 - 19:05 +2 2
Harrawala 19:18:00 +5 19:20 +8 2m 1
Doiwala 19:40:00 +7 19:42 +8 2m 1
Kansrao 19:58:00 +7 20:00 +14 2m 1
Raiwala 20:20:00 +13 20:22 +20 2m 1
Haridwar 21:00:00 +9 21:30 +12 30m 2
Jwalapur 21:36:00 +15 21:38 +15 2m 2
Aithal 21:53:00 +17 21:55 +17 2m 1
Laksar 22:10:00 +19 22:40 +18 30m 3
Roorkee 23:00:00 +21 23:05 +20 5m 3
Saharanpur 00:05:00 +14 00:15 +15 10m 5,6
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:41:00 +18 00:43 +21 2m 3
Jagadhri Workshop 00:54:00 +18 00:56 +18 2m 2
Ambala Cantt. 01:45:00 +17 01:52 +23 7m 6
Rajpura 02:23:00 +24 02:25 +28 2m 1
Sirhind 03:01:00 +15 03:03 +16 2m 1
Khanna 03:21:00 +17 03:23 +17 2m 1
Ludhiana 04:07:00 +24 04:17 +30 10m 3
Phillaur 04:33:00 +36 04:35 +36 2m 2
Goraya 04:49:00 +35 04:51 +35 2m 2
Phagwara 05:01:00 +38 05:03 +39 2m 2
Jalandhar Cantt. 05:21:00 +38 05:23 +38 2m 1
Jalandhar City 05:35:00 +36 05:45 +34 10m 1
Kartarpur 05:58:00 +36 06:00 +36 2m 2
Beas 06:26:00 +30 06:28 +32 2m 1
Jandiala 06:53:00 +22 06:55 +22 2m 1
Amritsar 07:30:00 +24 - 3

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
Distance: 462
Speed: 37 Km/Hr
Train Number: 14631
No. of Halts: 25
Originating: Dehradun at 19:05 from platform no.:
Terminating: Amritsar at 07:30 +1 night from platform no.: 3

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5