12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express is known as ഡെറാഡൂൺ - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express train Status: Actively running now

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Route

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express starts from Dehradun railway station and terminates at Kochuveli halting at 24 stations.
Train travels at 54 Km/Hr and takes about 57h 55m hours to reach Kochuveli from Dehradun travelling 3152 K.m.

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Dehradun 00:00:00 - 05:50 +4 3
Haridwar 07:20:00 +5 07:55 +7 35m 1
Roorkee 08:40:00 +18 08:45 +20 5m 3
Deoband 10:25:00 +4 10:27 +14 2m 1
Muzaffarnagar 10:45:00 +18 10:47 +19 2m 1
Meerut City 11:27:00 +20 11:29 +20 2m 1
Ghaziabad 12:30:00 +11 12:32 +12 2m 3
Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:20:00 +16 13:55 +13 35m 2
Kota 19:45:00 +15 19:55 +22 10m 2
Vadodara 03:49:00 +4 04:09 +10 20m 1
Surat 06:25:00 -7 06:30 +1 5m 2
Vasai Road 10:50:00 -9 11:00 +0 10m 7
Panvel 12:10:00 +20 12:15 +26 5m 7
Madgaon 21:00:00 +49 21:10 +57 10m 2
Udupi 01:38:00 +18 01:40 +18 2m 1
Mangaluru 03:00:00 +10 03:10 +19 10m 1
Kasaragod 03:48:00 +31 03:50 +32 2m 1
Kannur Main 05:07:00 +16 05:10 +19 3m 3
Kozhikode Main 06:17:00 +21 06:20 +25 3m 3
Shoranur 08:10:00 +18 08:20 +22 10m 3
Thrissur 08:57:00 +35 09:00 +35 3m 1
Ernakulam Town 10:30:00 +40 10:35 +41 5m 1
Kottayam 11:47:00 +57 11:50 +1:00 3m 2
Chengannur 12:28:00 +1:04 12:30 +1:04 2m 1
Kollam 13:50:00 +38 13:55 +38 5m 1
Kochuveli 15:45:00 +0 - 1

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Distance: 3152
Speed: 54 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12288⇒22660
No. of Halts: 24
Originating: Dehradun at 05:50 from platform no.:
Terminating: Kochuveli at 15:45 +2 nights from platform no.: 1

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 1/5