12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express is known as دہرادون - نئی دہلی جن شتابدی ایکسپریس     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस locally. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express train Status: Actively running now

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Route

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express starts from Dehradun railway station and terminates at New Delhi halting at 8 stations.
Train travels at 49 Km/Hr and takes about 6h 10m hours to reach New Delhi from Dehradun travelling 305 K.m.

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Dehradun 00:00:00 - 05:05 +6 3
Haridwar 06:25:00 +6 06:30 +7 5m 4
Roorkee 07:08:00 +14 07:10 +14 2m 3
Tapri 07:54:00 +11 07:56 +14 2m 1
Deoband 08:16:00 +17 08:18 +18 2m 1
Muzaffarnagar 08:36:00 +26 08:38 +30 2m 3
Meerut City 09:35:00 +16 09:37 +17 2m 1
Ghaziabad 10:28:00 +10 10:30 +12 2m 3
Tilak Bridge 10:53:00 +22 10:54 +21 1m 3
New Delhi 11:15:00 +17 - 10

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Info

Train type: Jan Shatabdi
Train Name: 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Distance: 305
Speed: 49 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12056
No. of Halts: 8
Originating: Dehradun at 05:05 from platform no.:
Terminating: New Delhi at 11:15 from platform no.: 10

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 5/5