54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is known as دےهرادون- سہارنپور مسافر     देहरादून - सहारनपुर पैसेंजर locally. 54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route

54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Dehradun railway station and terminates at Saharanpur halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 25 Km/Hr and takes about 5h 10m hours to reach Saharanpur from Dehradun travelling 132 K.m.

54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Dehradun 00:00:00 - 07:40 +2 2
Harrawala 07:54:00 +5 07:55 +11 1m 1
Doiwala 08:16:00 +10 08:17 +13 1m 1
Kansrao 08:33:00 +13 08:34 +15 1m 1
Raiwala 08:53:00 +14 08:54 +18 1m 1
Motichur 09:06:00 +19 09:07 +21 1m 1
Haridwar 09:22:00 +20 09:25 +28 3m 1
Jwalapur 09:32:00 +30 09:33 +31 1m 2
Ikkar 09:40:00 +31 09:41 +33 1m 1
Pathri 09:48:00 +34 09:49 +37 1m 1
Aithal 09:58:00 +36 09:59 +42 1m 1
Laksar 10:15:00 +45 10:35 +1:10 20m 1
Dausni 10:43:00 +1:16 10:44 +1:17 1m --
Landaura 10:51:00 +1:17 10:52 +1:19 1m --
Dhandera 11:00:00 +1:19 11:02 +1:22 2m --
Roorkee 11:17:00 +1:15 11:22 +1:17 5m 3
Iqbalpur 11:37:00 +1:12 11:39 +1:15 2m --
Chodiala 11:49:00 +1:14 11:50 +1:15 1m --
Sunehti Kharkhari 11:57:00 +1:15 11:58 +1:15 1m --
Baliakheri 12:06:00 +1:13 12:08 +1:14 2m --
Saharanpur 12:50:00 +1:01 - --

54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 132
Speed: 25 Km/Hr
Train Number: 54342
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Dehradun at 07:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Saharanpur at 12:50 from platform no.:

54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 2/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5