15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) is known as ডিব্ৰুগড় - তাম্বৰাম সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़- ताम्बरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस locally. 15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Route

15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) starts from Dibrugarh railway station and terminates at Tambaram halting at 49 stations.
Train travels at 48 Km/Hr and takes about 69h 30m hours to reach Tambaram from Dibrugarh travelling 3354 K.m.

15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Dibrugarh 00:00:00 - 23:45 +1 1
New Tinsukia 00:45:00 +6 00:55 +12 10m --
Naharkatiya 01:23:00 +17 01:25 +18 2m --
Simaluguri 02:45:00 +16 02:50 +22 5m 1
Mariani 04:10:00 +16 04:20 +15 10m 1
Furkating 05:18:00 +6 05:20 +7 2m --
Bokajan 06:15:00 +24 06:17 +25 2m --
Dimapur 06:35:00 +25 06:45 +29 10m --
Diphu 07:22:00 +30 07:24 +41 2m --
Lumding 08:30:00 +32 08:45 +31 15m --
Lanka 09:38:00 +30 09:40 +30 2m 2
Hojai 09:54:00 +46 09:56 +47 2m --
Chaparmukh 10:32:00 +58 10:34 +1:05 2m 3
Jagi Road 11:41:00 +55 11:43 +1:03 2m --
Guwahati 14:40:00 -14 15:00 +2 20m 3
Kamakhya 15:15:00 +1 15:20 +5 5m --
Rangiya 16:00:00 +35 16:10 +30 10m --
New Bongaigaon 18:50:00 +27 19:00 +33 10m 1
Kokrajhar 19:28:00 +35 19:30 +35 2m 1
New Alipurduar 20:35:00 +26 20:40 +30 5m --
New Cooch Behar 21:05:00 +23 21:10 +27 5m --
Dhupguri 22:00:00 +42 22:05 +39 5m --
New Jalpaiguri 23:40:00 +28 23:50 +32 10m --
KishanGanj 00:55:00 +39 01:00 +39 5m 2
Barsoi 01:53:00 +36 01:55 +36 2m 1
Malda Town 04:00:00 +4 04:10 +9 10m --
New Farakka 04:47:00 +11 04:49 +11 2m 1
Pakur 05:30:00 +14 05:31 +15 1m 2
Rampurhat 06:31:00 +17 06:36 +17 5m 1
Siuri 07:29:00 +14 07:30 +15 1m 2
Andal 08:50:00 +3 08:52 +7 2m 6
Durgapur 09:18:00 +8 09:38 +9 20m 1
Asansol 10:20:00 +12 10:35 +11 15m 4
Burnpur 10:46:00 +17 10:48 +17 2m --
Joychandi Pahar 11:27:00 +11 11:28 +18 1m 2
Purulia 12:08:00 +21 12:10 +21 2m 3
Tatanagar 14:45:00 +19 15:05 +13 20m 5
Hijli 17:35:00 +10 17:37 +18 2m 2
Balasore 19:11:00 +5 19:13 +12 2m 2
Cuttack 22:03:00 -14 22:08 +7 5m 3
Bhubaneswar 22:50:00 +0 22:55 +5 5m 4
Khurda Road 23:25:00 +0 23:35 +4 10m 6
Brahmapur 01:25:00 +8 01:30 +7 5m 2
Visakhapatnam 05:35:00 +11 05:55 +18 20m 3
Rajahmundry 08:51:00 +37 08:52 +42 1m 1
Eluru 09:59:00 +53 10:00 +53 1m 3
Vijayawada 12:15:00 +13 12:25 +25 10m 1
Ongole 14:19:00 +33 14:20 +33 1m 3
Nellore 16:14:00 +23 16:15 +27 1m 3
Chennai Egmore 20:05:00 +0 20:20 +2 15m 9
Tambaram 21:15:00 -13 - --

15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)
Distance: 3354
Speed: 48 Km/Hr
Train Number: 15930
No. of Halts: 49
Originating: Dibrugarh at 23:45 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tambaram at 21:15 +3 nights from platform no.:

15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5