13009/Doon Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

13009/Doon Express (PT) is known as দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस locally. 13009/Doon Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

13009/Doon Express (PT) Route

13009/Doon Express (PT) starts from Howrah railway station and terminates at Dehradun halting at 75 stations.
Train travels at 44 Km/Hr and takes about 35h 10m hours to reach Dehradun from Howrah travelling 1563 K.m.

13009/Doon Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Howrah 00:00:00 - 20:25 +56 8
Shrirampur 20:50:00 +1:01 20:57 +1:00 7m 3
Chandan Nagar 21:10:00 +1:01 21:11 +1:02 1m 3
Bandel 21:22:00 +1:01 21:27 +1:01 5m 1
Barddhaman 22:17:00 +1:17 22:22 +1:18 5m 2
Panagarh 23:11:00 +1:05 23:12 +1:07 1m 2
Durgapur 23:27:00 +1:05 23:29 +1:07 2m 3
RaniGanj 23:47:00 +1:14 23:48 +1:15 1m 2
Asansol 00:06:00 +1:19 00:11 +1:20 5m 4
Barakar 00:31:00 +1:23 00:33 +1:23 2m --
Dhanbad 01:25:00 +1:06 01:30 +1:09 5m 3
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh 01:54:00 +1:11 02:01 +1:14 7m 3
Parasnath 02:17:00 +1:13 02:19 +1:14 2m 4
Hazaribagh Road 02:40:00 +1:14 02:42 +1:15 2m --
Parsabad 02:58:00 +1:19 03:00 +1:19 2m --
Koderma 03:19:00 +1:19 03:21 +1:20 2m 2
Paharpur 04:02:00 +1:17 04:04 +1:18 2m 3
Tankuppa 04:15:00 +1:19 04:17 +1:19 2m --
Gaya 04:55:00 +1:04 05:00 +1:08 5m 1
Guraru 05:18:00 +1:12 05:20 +1:14 2m 1
RafiGanj 05:32:00 +1:18 05:34 +1:19 2m 2
Jakhim 05:44:00 +1:21 05:46 +1:21 2m 1
Phesar 05:54:00 +1:25 05:56 +1:28 2m 1
Anugraha Narayan Road 06:04:00 +1:29 06:06 +1:30 2m 2
Son Nagar 06:13:00 +1:34 06:15 +1:39 2m 2
Dehri On Sone 06:23:00 +1:45 06:25 +1:45 2m 2
Sasaram 06:38:00 +1:50 06:40 +1:50 2m 2
Kudra 07:00:00 +1:51 07:02 +1:51 2m 2
Bhabua Road 07:18:00 +1:53 07:20 +1:53 2m 2
Durgauti 07:28:00 +1:54 07:30 +1:54 2m --
Karamnasa 07:52:00 +1:44 07:54 +1:45 2m 2
Saidraja 08:02:00 +1:47 08:04 +1:47 2m 3
Chandauli Majhwar 08:12:00 +1:48 08:14 +1:48 2m 2
Pt. DD Upadhyaya 09:10:00 +1:27 09:30 +1:35 20m 6
Kashi 10:03:00 +1:36 10:05 +1:41 2m 1
Varanasi 10:20:00 +1:44 10:30 +1:48 10m 4,5
Babatpur 10:48:00 +2:04 10:49 +2:06 1m --
Khalispur 10:58:00 +2:11 10:59 +2:12 1m --
JalalGanj 11:10:00 +2:17 11:11 +2:17 1m --
Zafarabad 11:26:00 +2:24 11:27 +2:34 1m --
Jaunpur 11:36:00 +2:37 11:38 +2:40 2m 1
Shahganj 12:19:00 +2:43 12:24 +2:46 5m --
Bilwai 12:35:00 +2:50 12:36 +2:52 1m 1
Malipur 12:51:00 +3:00 12:53 +3:04 2m --
Akbarpur 13:14:00 +3:16 13:16 +3:18 2m --
GoshainGanj 13:34:00 +3:27 13:35 +3:28 1m --
Ayodhya 14:01:00 +3:37 14:03 +3:35 2m 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:14:00 +3:36 14:15 +3:47 1m 2
Faizabad 14:26:00 +3:41 14:31 +3:54 5m 3
Sohwal 14:47:00 +4:03 14:48 +4:04 1m --
Rudauli 15:07:00 +4:10 15:08 +4:11 1m --
Daryabad 15:38:00 +4:09 15:39 +4:10 1m --
SafdarGanj 16:24:00 +3:47 16:25 +3:49 1m --
Barabanki 17:06:00 +3:34 17:08 +3:46 2m 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:00:00 +4:18 18:10 +4:27 10m 5
Sandila 18:58:00 +4:56 19:00 +4:53 2m 2
Balamau 19:24:00 +4:45 19:26 +4:47 2m 2
Hardoi 19:53:00 +4:46 19:55 +4:50 2m 1
Anjhi Shahabad 20:20:00 +4:53 20:22 +4:59 2m 2
Roza 20:51:00 +4:55 20:55 +4:54 4m --
Shahjahanpur 21:07:00 +5:00 21:09 +5:02 2m 3
Tilhar 21:24:00 +5:03 21:26 +5:02 2m 2
Pitambarpur 21:56:00 +5:11 21:58 +5:14 2m --
Bareilly 22:22:00 +5:21 22:27 +5:22 5m 2
Nagaria Sadat 22:55:00 +5:30 22:57 +5:37 2m 1
Rampur 23:28:00 +5:40 23:30 +5:40 2m --
Moradabad 00:15:00 +5:39 00:23 +5:39 8m 2
Seohara 01:07:00 +5:49 01:09 +5:49 2m --
Dhampur 01:23:00 +5:50 01:25 +5:51 2m --
Nagina 01:46:00 +5:50 01:48 +5:51 2m --
Najibabad 02:15:00 +5:50 02:20 +5:48 5m 2
Laksar 03:35:00 +5:19 03:40 +5:19 5m 3
Jwalapur 04:06:00 +5:23 04:08 +5:25 2m 1
Haridwar 04:55:00 +4:54 05:30 +4:50 35m --
Raiwala 05:53:00 +4:52 05:55 +4:53 2m 1
Doiwala 06:33:00 +4:54 06:35 +4:49 2m 1
Dehradun 07:35:00 +4:37 - 4

13009/Doon Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 13009/Doon Express (PT)
Distance: 1563
Speed: 44 Km/Hr
Train Number: 13009
No. of Halts: 75
Originating: Howrah at 20:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Dehradun at 07:35 +2 nights from platform no.: 4

13009/Doon Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5