13010/Doon Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

13010/Doon Express (PT) is known as دون ایکسپریس     दुन एक्सप्रेस locally. 13010/Doon Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

13010/Doon Express (PT) Route

13010/Doon Express (PT) starts from Dehradun railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 76 stations.
Train travels at 45 Km/Hr and takes about 35h 0m hours to reach Howrah from Dehradun travelling 1563 K.m.

13010/Doon Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Dehradun 00:00:00 - 20:00 +29 1
Doiwala 20:31:00 +36 20:33 +41 2m 1
Raiwala 21:08:00 +43 21:10 +44 2m 1
Haridwar 21:45:00 +39 22:20 +39 35m 1
Jwalapur 22:26:00 +43 22:28 +43 2m 2
Laksar 22:55:00 +46 23:00 +46 5m 3
Najibabad 23:40:00 +45 23:45 +48 5m 1
Nagina 00:04:00 +50 00:06 +51 2m --
Dhampur 00:24:00 +51 00:26 +51 2m --
Seohara 00:41:00 +52 00:43 +52 2m --
Moradabad 01:55:00 +39 02:03 +46 8m 1
Rampur 02:32:00 +1:04 02:34 +1:04 2m 1
Nagaria Sadat 02:59:00 +1:16 03:01 +1:23 2m 1
Bareilly 03:35:00 +1:33 03:38 +1:36 3m 1
Pitambarpur 03:56:00 +1:44 03:58 +1:46 2m --
Tilhar 04:24:00 +1:53 04:26 +1:58 2m 1
Shahjahanpur 05:17:00 +1:28 05:19 +1:30 2m 1,2
Roza 05:27:00 +1:33 05:29 +1:33 2m --
Anjhi Shahabad 05:50:00 +1:37 05:52 +1:41 2m 1
Hardoi 06:19:00 +1:43 06:21 +1:44 2m 3
Balamau 06:48:00 +1:46 06:50 +1:46 2m 1
Sandila 07:11:00 +1:48 07:13 +1:54 2m 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:35:00 +1:57 08:45 +1:59 10m 1
Barabanki 09:20:00 +2:26 09:22 +2:27 2m 3
SafdarGanj 09:41:00 +2:32 09:42 +2:32 1m --
Daryabad 09:58:00 +2:38 09:59 +2:39 1m --
Rudauli 10:17:00 +2:51 10:19 +2:51 2m --
Sohwal 10:39:00 +2:57 10:40 +3:00 1m --
Faizabad 11:05:00 +3:02 11:10 +2:58 5m --
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:20:00 +3:00 11:21 +3:02 1m 1
Ayodhya 11:30:00 +3:04 11:32 +3:06 2m 1
GoshainGanj 12:01:00 +3:20 12:02 +3:22 1m --
Akbarpur 12:21:00 +3:31 12:25 +3:43 4m --
Malipur 12:44:00 +4:00 12:46 +4:02 2m --
Bilwai 13:23:00 +3:46 13:24 +3:49 1m 1
Shahganj 13:33:00 +3:55 13:35 +3:59 2m 3
Kheta Sarai 13:53:00 +3:55 13:54 +3:56 1m 1
Jaunpur 14:21:00 +4:01 14:23 +4:10 2m --
Zafarabad 14:42:00 +4:10 14:44 +4:07 2m --
JalalGanj 15:03:00 +4:06 15:04 +4:06 1m --
Khalispur 15:24:00 +4:03 15:25 +4:04 1m --
Babatpur 15:34:00 +4:08 15:35 +4:08 1m --
Varanasi 16:05:00 +4:25 16:15 +4:40 10m 8
Kashi 16:29:00 +4:41 16:31 +4:44 2m 3
Pt. DD Upadhyaya 17:10:00 +4:54 17:30 +4:58 20m 1,2
Chandauli Majhwar 17:45:00 +5:05 17:46 +5:07 1m 4
Saidraja 17:55:00 +5:07 17:56 +5:09 1m 4
Karamnasa 18:05:00 +5:08 18:06 +5:10 1m 3
Durgauti 18:16:00 +5:12 18:17 +5:15 1m --
Bhabua Road 18:26:00 +5:16 18:27 +5:17 1m 3
Kudra 18:44:00 +5:21 18:45 +5:24 1m 3
Sasaram 19:04:00 +5:27 19:05 +5:28 1m 3
Dehri On Sone 19:21:00 +5:31 19:23 +5:30 2m 4
Son Nagar 19:29:00 +5:33 19:30 +5:37 1m 3
Anugraha Narayan Road 19:40:00 +5:36 19:41 +5:40 1m 3
Phesar 19:49:00 +5:40 19:50 +5:43 1m 2
Jakhim 20:02:00 +5:41 20:03 +5:43 1m 3
RafiGanj 20:14:00 +5:44 20:15 +5:46 1m 3
Guraru 20:26:00 +5:45 20:27 +5:46 1m 2
Gaya 21:10:00 +5:31 21:15 +5:33 5m 2,3
Tankuppa 21:59:00 +5:16 22:01 +5:16 2m --
Paharpur 22:12:00 +5:19 22:14 +5:19 2m 2
Koderma 22:51:00 +5:21 22:53 +5:23 2m 3
Parsabad 23:12:00 +5:24 23:14 +5:25 2m --
Hazaribagh Road 23:31:00 +5:26 23:33 +5:27 2m --
Parasnath 23:54:00 +5:27 23:56 +5:28 2m --
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh 00:18:00 +5:22 00:28 +5:22 10m 2
Dhanbad 01:00:00 +5:18 01:10 +5:15 10m 1
Barakar 01:59:00 +5:03 02:01 +5:02 2m 2
Asansol 02:25:00 +5:03 02:30 +5:04 5m 5
RaniGanj 02:45:00 +5:10 02:47 +5:10 2m 4
Durgapur 03:07:00 +5:13 03:09 +5:13 2m 4
Panagarh 03:20:00 +5:15 03:22 +5:15 2m --
Barddhaman 04:21:00 +4:57 04:26 +4:57 5m 5
Bandel 05:40:00 +4:57 05:45 +4:57 5m 3
Chandan Nagar 05:52:00 +5:01 05:54 +5:00 2m 1,2
Shrirampur 06:07:00 +5:03 06:09 +5:03 2m 1,2
Howrah 07:00:00 +4:55 - 13

13010/Doon Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Distance: 1563
Speed: 45 Km/Hr
Train Number: 13010
No. of Halts: 76
Originating: Dehradun at 20:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 07:00 +2 nights from platform no.: 13

13010/Doon Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5