75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU is known as غاذي پور سٹی - پریاگ ڈیمو     गाजीपुर सिटी - प्रयाग डेमू locally. 75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU train Status: Actively running now

75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU Route

75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU starts from Ghazipur City railway station and terminates at Prayag halting at 28 stations.
Train travels at 33 Km/Hr and takes about 6h 5m hours to reach Prayag from Ghazipur City travelling 203 K.m.

75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ghazipur City 00:00:00 - 04:15 +18 3
Ankuspur 04:21:00 +24 04:22 +26 1m 1
Saheri 04:26:00 +26 04:27 +26 1m 1
NandGanj 04:32:00 +29 04:33 +30 1m 1
Basuchak 04:37:00 +30 04:38 +30 1m 1
Taraon 04:42:00 +33 04:43 +33 1m 1
Saiyedpur Bhitri 04:51:00 +35 04:52 +35 1m 1
Aunrihar 05:00:00 +37 05:02 +39 2m 1
Rajawari 05:14:00 +40 05:15 +40 1m 2
Kadipur 05:24:00 +41 05:25 +42 1m 2
Sarnath 05:39:00 +38 05:40 +41 1m 2
Varanasi City 05:52:00 +43 05:53 +1:15 1m 1
Varanasi 06:15:00 +1:11 06:25 +1:14 10m 5
Lohta 06:36:00 +1:15 06:37 +1:15 1m 2
Chaukhandi 06:46:00 +1:17 06:47 +1:17 1m 1
Sewapuri 06:54:00 +1:18 06:55 +1:19 1m --
Kapseti 07:03:00 +1:19 07:04 +1:20 1m --
Parsipur 07:20:00 +1:15 07:21 +1:08 1m --
Bhadohi 07:28:00 +1:12 07:30 +1:12 2m 2
Mondh 07:39:00 +1:12 07:40 +1:12 1m --
Suriawan 07:48:00 +1:13 07:49 +1:13 1m --
Sarai Kansrai 08:00:00 +1:14 08:01 +1:15 1m --
Janghai 08:10:00 +1:15 08:11 +1:20 1m --
Barya Ram 08:20:00 +1:21 08:22 +1:22 2m 1
Ugrasenpur 08:35:00 +1:17 08:36 +1:23 1m --
Phulpur 08:40:00 +1:29 08:45 +1:31 5m --
Sarai Chandi 08:55:00 +1:33 08:56 +1:39 1m 1
Tharwai 09:02:00 +1:42 09:03 +1:57 1m 1
Phaphamau 09:11:00 +1:57 09:12 +2:19 1m 1
Prayag 10:20:00 +1:25 - 2

75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU
Distance: 203
Speed: 33 Km/Hr
Train Number: 75115
No. of Halts: 28
Originating: Ghazipur City at 04:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Prayag at 10:20 from platform no.: 2

75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5