53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) is known as गोमो - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर locally. 53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route

53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Netaji SC Bose Gomoh railway station and terminates at Barwadih halting at 34 stations.
Train travels at 33 Km/Hr and takes about 7h 50m hours to reach Barwadih from Netaji SC Bose Gomoh travelling 256 K.m.

53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh 00:00:00 - 09:00 +1:02 5
Telo 09:12:00 +1:05 09:13 +1:08 1m --
Chandrapura 09:28:00 +1:11 09:31 +1:09 3m 2
Bhandaridah 09:43:00 +1:10 09:44 +1:11 1m --
Phusro 09:53:00 +1:13 09:54 +1:15 1m --
Amlo 10:03:00 +1:13 10:04 +1:14 1m --
Bermo 10:11:00 +1:13 10:12 +1:15 1m --
Jarangdih 10:19:00 +1:16 10:20 +1:17 1m 1
Bokaro Thermal 10:29:00 +1:15 10:30 +1:17 1m 1
Gumia 10:39:00 +1:17 10:40 +1:18 1m --
Dumri Bihar 10:49:00 +1:21 10:50 +1:23 1m --
Danea 11:02:00 +1:25 11:03 +1:26 1m --
Jogeshwar Bihar 11:12:00 +1:28 11:13 +1:31 1m --
Chainpur 11:20:00 +1:33 11:22 +1:35 2m 1
Karmahat 11:28:00 +1:40 11:30 +1:42 2m --
Ranchi Road 11:44:00 +1:41 11:46 +1:41 2m --
Barkakana 12:12:00 +1:46 12:32 +2:29 20m --
Bhurkunda 12:44:00 +2:35 12:46 +2:45 2m 1
Patratu 12:55:00 +2:45 12:56 +2:48 1m --
Tokisud 13:05:00 +2:48 13:06 +2:48 1m --
Hendegir 13:17:00 +2:49 13:18 +2:55 1m 1
Kole 13:25:00 +2:56 13:26 +2:57 1m 1
Ray 13:32:00 +3:00 13:34 +3:00 2m --
Khalari 13:47:00 +3:00 13:48 +3:05 1m --
McCluskieGanj 13:57:00 +3:07 13:58 +3:10 1m --
Mahuamilan 14:19:00 +3:12 14:20 +3:18 1m 2
Tori 14:28:00 +3:29 14:30 +3:34 2m 2
Chetar 14:41:00 +3:41 14:42 +3:42 1m --
Richughuta 14:52:00 +3:47 14:53 +3:48 1m --
Demu 15:01:00 +3:53 15:02 +3:55 1m --
Latehar 15:12:00 +3:59 15:13 +4:07 1m --
Bendi 15:20:00 +4:11 15:21 +4:14 1m 1
Kumendi 15:29:00 +4:16 15:30 +4:24 1m --
Hehegara Halt 15:39:00 +4:32 15:40 +4:35 1m 1
Chhipadohar 16:03:00 +4:37 16:04 +4:46 1m --
Barwadih 16:50:00 +4:28 - --

53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 256
Speed: 33 Km/Hr
Train Number: 53347
No. of Halts: 34
Originating: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh at 09:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Barwadih at 16:50 from platform no.:

53347/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5