12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express is known as ग्वालियर - हावड़ा चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express train Status: Actively running now

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express Route

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express starts from Gwalior railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 29 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 23h 35m hours to reach Howrah from Gwalior travelling 1288 K.m.

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Gwalior 00:00:00 - 07:15 +1 4
Dabra 07:52:00 +21 07:54 +21 2m 2
Datia 08:20:00 +29 08:22 +30 2m 2
Jhansi 08:50:00 +39 09:00 +44 10m 2
Barwa Sagar 09:25:00 +50 09:27 +50 2m 1
Niwari 09:40:00 +49 09:42 +50 2m 1
Mau Ranipur 10:10:00 +56 10:12 +56 2m 1
Harpalpur 10:35:00 +1:00 10:37 +1:06 2m 1
Kulpahar 11:03:00 +1:17 11:05 +1:19 2m 1
Mahoba 11:30:00 +1:16 11:32 +1:20 2m 1
Banda 12:25:00 +1:20 12:35 +1:21 10m 1
Atarra 13:00:00 +1:30 13:02 +1:32 2m 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi 13:35:00 +1:37 13:37 +1:38 2m 1
Manikpur 14:50:00 +1:02 14:55 +1:09 5m 2
Allahabad Chheoki 16:40:00 +1:27 16:50 +2:04 10m --
Vindhyachal 18:02:00 +2:32 18:04 +2:34 2m 2
Mirzapur 18:15:00 +2:40 18:20 +2:40 5m 2
Chunar 18:48:00 +2:57 18:50 +2:59 2m 3
Pt. DD Upadhyaya 20:00:00 +3:41 20:15 +3:38 15m --
Bhabua Road 20:51:00 +3:59 20:52 +3:58 1m 3
Sasaram 21:24:00 +4:04 21:25 +4:05 1m 3
Dehri On Sone 21:41:00 +4:07 21:43 +4:07 2m 5
Gaya 22:45:00 +4:08 22:50 +4:06 5m 3
Koderma 00:23:00 +3:40 00:25 +3:40 2m 3
Parasnath 01:17:00 +3:47 01:22 +3:45 5m 4
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh 01:40:00 +3:43 01:50 +3:43 10m 2
Dhanbad 02:30:00 +3:29 02:35 +3:30 5m 1
Asansol 03:50:00 +3:14 03:55 +3:15 5m 5
Durgapur 04:25:00 +3:25 04:27 +3:25 2m 2
Barddhaman 05:21:00 +3:24 05:25 +3:25 4m 5
Howrah 06:50:00 +3:48 - 12,14

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
Distance: 1288
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12176
No. of Halts: 29
Originating: Gwalior at 07:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 06:50 +1 night from platform no.: 12,14

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 4/5