18447/Hirakhand Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18447/Hirakhand Express is known as ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस locally. 18447/Hirakhand Express train Status: Actively running now

18447/Hirakhand Express Route

18447/Hirakhand Express starts from Bhubaneswar railway station and terminates at Jagdalpur halting at 39 stations.
Train travels at 44 Km/Hr and takes about 18h 5m hours to reach Jagdalpur from Bhubaneswar travelling 787 K.m.

18447/Hirakhand Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bhubaneswar 00:00:00 - 19:35 +5 5
Khurda Road 20:00:00 +9 20:05 +13 5m 3
Nirakarpur 20:26:00 +16 20:27 +17 1m 1
Bhusandpur 20:35:00 +17 20:36 +18 1m 1,2
Kalupara Ghat 20:45:00 +20 20:46 +20 1m 1,2
Kuhuri 20:54:00 +21 20:55 +21 1m 1
Balugaon 21:10:00 +24 21:12 +24 2m 2
Chilka 21:20:00 +24 21:21 +24 1m 1,2
Khallikot 21:30:00 +24 21:31 +26 1m 1,2
Ganjam 21:55:00 +25 21:56 +26 1m 1,2
Chatrapur 22:05:00 +28 22:07 +27 2m 1,2
Brahmapur 22:25:00 +29 22:30 +29 5m 2
Ichchapuram 22:50:00 +30 22:52 +30 2m --
Sompeta 23:06:00 +28 23:08 +29 2m --
Palasa 00:08:00 +8 00:10 +13 2m --
Naupada 00:30:00 +19 00:32 +21 2m --
Srikakulam Road 01:08:00 +23 01:10 +23 2m 2
Chipurupalle 01:40:00 +25 01:42 +25 2m 1
Vizianagaram 02:15:00 +21 02:35 +35 20m --
Bobbili 03:27:00 +34 03:32 +34 5m 1
Parvatipuram 03:54:00 +32 03:56 +32 2m --
Parvatipuram Town 04:00:00 +32 04:02 +31 2m --
Rayagada 04:50:00 +26 05:15 +31 25m 1
Singapur Road 05:31:00 +29 05:33 +30 2m 1
Keutguda 05:47:00 +29 05:49 +31 2m --
Sikarpai 06:08:00 +31 06:10 +37 2m --
Bhalumaska 06:23:00 +38 06:25 +44 2m --
Leliguma 06:45:00 +51 06:47 +52 2m --
Rauli 07:10:00 +53 07:12 +55 2m --
Tikiri 07:28:00 +58 07:30 +1:03 2m --
Singaram 07:43:00 +1:02 07:45 +1:10 2m --
Laxmipur Road 08:03:00 +1:09 08:05 +1:13 2m 1
Kakirigumma 08:23:00 +1:16 08:25 +1:16 2m --
Baiguda 08:40:00 +1:17 08:42 +1:18 2m 1
Damanjodi 09:00:00 +1:18 09:02 +1:18 2m 1
Dumuriput 09:15:00 +1:18 09:17 +1:18 2m --
Koraput 09:50:00 +1:03 10:10 +1:07 20m 3
Jeypore 11:18:00 +1:06 11:20 +1:06 2m 1
Charamula Kusum 11:50:00 +1:03 11:52 +1:03 2m 1
Kotapar Road 12:06:00 +1:03 12:08 +1:03 2m 1
Jagdalpur 13:40:00 +17 - --

18447/Hirakhand Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18447/Hirakhand Express
Distance: 787
Speed: 44 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18447
No. of Halts: 39
Originating: Bhubaneswar at 19:35 from platform no.:
Terminating: Jagdalpur at 13:40 +1 night from platform no.:

18447/Hirakhand Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5