57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger is known as ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/హుబ్లి తిరుపతి ఇంటర్ సిటి ప్యాసింజర్     हुब्बल्लि - तिरुपत locally. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger train Status: Actively running now

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger Route

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger starts from Hubballi railway station and terminates at Tirupati Main halting at 60 stations.
Train travels at 37 Km/Hr and takes about 15h 45m hours to reach Tirupati Main from Hubballi travelling 578 K.m.

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Hubballi 00:00:00 - 06:00 +0 4
Sisvinhalli 06:27:00 +8 06:28 +8 1m 1
Annigeri 06:34:00 +26 06:35 +26 1m --
Hulkoti 06:44:00 +30 06:45 +30 1m 1
Gadag 07:10:00 +20 07:15 +17 5m 2
Banni Koppa 07:54:00 - 07:55 - 1m --
Bhanapur 08:09:00 +11 08:10 +11 1m --
Koppal 08:24:00 +9 08:25 +10 1m 1
Ginigera 08:39:00 +9 08:40 +9 1m --
Munirabad 08:59:00 +7 09:00 +7 1m 1
Hosapete 09:15:00 +5 09:20 +40 5m 1
Toranagallu 09:54:00 +44 09:55 +45 1m 3
Daroji 10:04:00 +45 10:05 +45 1m 2
Ballari Cantt. Halt 10:48:00 - 10:49 - 1m 2
Ballari 11:18:00 +28 11:20 +26 2m 2
Haddinagundu 11:25:00 +28 11:26 +28 1m --
Hagari 11:31:00 +30 11:32 +30 1m 2
Virapur 11:39:00 +34 11:40 +34 1m 1
T Sakibanda 11:44:00 +34 11:45 +34 1m 1
Bevinahalu 11:49:00 +39 11:50 +39 1m --
Bantanahal 11:57:00 +41 11:58 +42 1m 2
Guntakal 12:30:00 +50 12:40 +1:00 10m 4
Timmanacherla 12:47:00 +1:06 12:48 +1:13 1m --
Nakkanadoddi 12:55:00 +1:20 12:56 +1:20 1m --
Patakottacheruvu 13:01:00 +1:22 13:02 +1:22 1m --
Gooty 13:24:00 +1:10 13:25 +1:13 1m 2
Jakkalacheruvu 13:39:00 +1:14 13:40 +1:14 1m --
Rayala Cheruvu 13:49:00 +1:14 13:50 +1:14 1m --
Vemulapadu 13:57:00 +1:18 13:58 +1:18 1m 2
Juturu 14:04:00 +1:21 14:05 +1:21 1m --
Komali 14:14:00 +1:21 14:15 +1:21 1m 2
Tadipatri 14:24:00 +1:20 14:25 +1:20 1m --
Challavaripalli 14:34:00 +1:19 14:35 +1:19 1m 1
Vanganur 14:39:00 +1:23 14:40 +1:23 1m --
Regadipalli 14:49:00 +1:25 14:50 +1:25 1m --
Kondapuram 15:09:00 +1:15 15:10 +1:24 1m --
Mangapatnam 15:24:00 +1:20 15:25 +1:20 1m --
Muddanuru 15:39:00 +1:19 15:40 +1:19 1m --
Kalamalla 15:49:00 +1:20 15:50 +1:20 1m --
Yerraguntla 15:59:00 +1:22 16:00 +1:23 1m 1
Yerragudipad 16:09:00 +1:23 16:10 +1:23 1m --
Kamalapuram 16:19:00 +1:24 16:20 +1:24 1m --
Gangayapalle 16:24:00 +1:32 16:25 +1:32 1m --
Krishnapuram 16:29:00 +1:40 16:30 +1:41 1m --
Kadapa 16:58:00 +1:21 17:00 +1:22 2m 1
Kanamalo Palle 17:09:00 +1:26 17:10 +1:26 1m --
Bhakarapet 17:19:00 +1:23 17:20 +1:23 1m --
Ontimitta 17:29:00 +1:21 17:30 +1:21 1m --
Mantapampalle 17:39:00 +1:25 17:40 +1:26 1m 1
Nandalur 17:59:00 +1:15 18:00 +1:20 1m --
Hastavaram 18:09:00 +1:18 18:10 +1:18 1m --
Razampeta 18:18:00 +1:17 18:20 +1:17 2m --
Pullampet 18:29:00 +1:19 18:30 +1:19 1m --
Reddipalle 18:34:00 +1:19 18:35 +1:19 1m --
Obulavaripalli 18:44:00 +1:20 18:45 +1:20 1m --
Anantarajupet 18:54:00 +1:20 18:55 +1:20 1m --
Koduru 19:04:00 +1:21 19:05 +1:21 1m --
Settigunta 19:14:00 +1:23 19:15 +1:24 1m --
Balapalle 19:28:00 +1:20 19:30 +1:19 2m --
Mamanduru 19:39:00 +1:19 19:40 +1:19 1m --
Renigunta 20:35:00 +46 21:30 +4 55m --
Tirupati Main 21:45:00 +0 - 5

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Distance: 578
Speed: 37 Km/Hr
Train Number: 57273
No. of Halts: 60
Originating: Hubballi at 06:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tirupati Main at 21:45 from platform no.: 5

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 3/5