11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express is known as जबलपुर - सिंगरौली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस locally. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express train Status: Actively running now

11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express Route

11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express starts from Jabalpur railway station and terminates at Singrauli halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 50 Km/Hr and takes about 6h 55m hours to reach Singrauli from Jabalpur travelling 349 K.m.

11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Jabalpur 00:00:00 - 15:30 +4 3,4
Deori 15:49:00 +8 15:50 +9 1m 1
Sihora Road 16:04:00 +15 16:06 +15 2m 1
Katni South 16:40:00 +31 16:45 +32 5m 2
New Katni 17:08:00 +32 17:10 +31 2m 1
Khanna Banjari 17:48:00 +45 17:50 +45 2m 1
Mahroi 17:58:00 +51 18:00 +51 2m --
Vijay Sota 18:13:00 +54 18:15 +56 2m 2
Beohari 18:48:00 +50 18:50 +51 2m 1
Marwasgram 19:28:00 +58 19:30 +58 2m 1
Niwas Road 19:48:00 +57 19:50 +57 2m 1
Sarai Gram 20:18:00 +57 20:20 +57 2m 1
Bargawan 21:08:00 +51 21:10 +57 2m 1
Singrauli 22:25:00 +19 - 1

11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Distance: 349
Speed: 50 Km/Hr
Train Number: 11651
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Jabalpur at 15:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Singrauli at 22:25 from platform no.: 1

11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 4/5