54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger is known as જયપુર - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर locally. 54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger train Status: Actively running now

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Route

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger starts from Jaipur railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad halting at 84 stations.
Train travels at 29 Km/Hr and takes about 22h 10m hours to reach Ahmedabad from Jaipur travelling 632 K.m.

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Jaipur 00:00:00 - 05:35 +2 4,5
Kanakpura 05:45:00 +3 05:46 +5 1m 2
Sheo Singh Pura 05:58:00 +5 05:59 +5 1m 1
Asalpur Jobner 06:12:00 +5 06:13 +5 1m 3
Hirnoda 06:22:00 +5 06:23 +10 1m 1
Phulera 06:33:00 +11 06:38 +12 5m 4
Naraina 06:52:00 +14 06:53 +26 1m 2
Dantra 06:59:00 +26 07:00 +26 1m 1
Sakhun 07:10:00 +25 07:11 +28 1m 1
Sali 07:19:00 +28 07:20 +28 1m 2
Gahlota 07:27:00 +29 07:28 +30 1m 1
Tiloniya 07:34:00 +30 07:35 +30 1m 1
Kishangarh 07:51:00 +34 07:53 +34 2m 2
Gegal Akhri 08:09:00 +28 08:10 +28 1m 2
Ladpura 08:20:00 +26 08:22 +25 2m 1
Madar 08:50:00 +11 08:52 +15 2m 2
Ajmer 09:20:00 +6 10:00 +7 40m 4
Daurai 10:12:00 +10 10:13 +21 1m 1
Saradhna 10:22:00 +22 10:23 +24 1m 1
Makrera 10:30:00 +25 10:31 +27 1m 1
Mangaliyawas 10:37:00 +29 10:38 +29 1m 1
Lamana 10:44:00 - 10:45 - 1m 2
Kharwa 10:53:00 +30 10:54 +30 1m 1
Piplaj 11:02:00 +31 11:03 +31 1m 1
Beawar 11:21:00 +33 11:22 +36 1m 1
Amarpura 11:33:00 +34 11:34 +36 1m 1
Sendra 11:44:00 +36 11:45 +38 1m 1
Bar 11:54:00 +38 11:55 +43 1m 1
Haripur 12:04:00 +44 12:06 +45 2m 1
Guriya 12:18:00 +45 12:19 +46 1m 1
Chandawal 12:30:00 +45 12:31 +46 1m 2
Bagri Sajjanpur 12:32:00 - 12:33 - 1m 2
Bagri Nagar 12:42:00 +46 12:43 +46 1m 2
Sojat Road 12:50:00 +47 12:52 +47 2m 2
Bhesana 13:10:00 - 13:11 - 1m 2
Dhareshwar 13:25:00 +34 13:26 +34 1m 1
Marwar 13:40:00 +32 14:00 +30 20m 2,3
Auwa 14:09:00 +34 14:10 +36 1m 1
Banta Raghunathgarh 14:17:00 +38 14:18 +38 1m 1
Bhinwaliya 14:27:00 +41 14:28 +44 1m 1
Somesar 14:39:00 +42 14:40 +47 1m 1
Jawali 14:51:00 +47 14:52 +51 1m 1
Bhagwanpura 15:02:00 +22 15:03 +21 1m 1
Rani 15:14:00 +53 15:15 +53 1m 1
Khimel 15:26:00 +52 15:27 +52 1m 1
Falna 15:28:00 +59 15:30 +58 2m 1
Biroliya 15:54:00 +49 15:55 +50 1m 1
Jawai Bandh 16:04:00 +50 16:06 +50 2m 1
Mori Bera 16:17:00 +48 16:18 +49 1m 2
Kothar 16:27:00 +47 16:28 +47 1m 1
Nana 16:37:00 +45 16:38 +47 1m 2
Keshavganj 16:47:00 +48 16:48 +48 1m 2
Pindwara 16:58:00 +45 17:00 +47 2m --
Banas 17:10:00 +46 17:11 +47 1m 2
SwarupGanj 17:22:00 +46 17:23 +47 1m 2
Bhimana 17:32:00 +47 17:33 +49 1m 1
Kivarli 17:43:00 +49 17:44 +50 1m 1
Morthala 17:50:00 +53 17:51 +54 1m 1
Abu Road 18:05:00 +51 18:30 +56 25m 1,2
Maval 18:42:00 +57 18:43 +59 1m 1
Shri Amirgadh 18:50:00 +1:01 18:51 +1:04 1m 1
Sarotra Road 19:06:00 +58 19:07 +1:04 1m 1
Iqbal Gadh 19:52:00 +34 19:53 +43 1m 1
Jethi 20:10:00 +35 20:11 +43 1m 1
Chitrasani 20:22:00 +39 20:23 +54 1m 1
Karjoda 20:38:00 +47 20:39 +1:03 1m 1
Palanpur 21:55:00 +8 22:00 +26 5m 2
Umardashi 22:07:00 +30 22:09 +43 2m 1
Chhapi 22:38:00 +24 22:40 +32 2m 1
Dharewada 22:48:00 +33 22:50 +37 2m 1
Siddhpur 23:00:00 +35 23:02 +42 2m 1
Kamli 23:30:00 +23 23:32 +35 2m 1
Unjha 23:40:00 +37 23:42 +49 2m --
Bhandu Motidau 23:52:00 +53 23:54 +58 2m 1
Mahesana 00:09:00 +55 00:11 +1:04 2m 3
Jagudan 00:19:00 +1:09 00:21 +1:09 2m 1
Ambliyasan 00:30:00 +1:09 00:32 +1:17 2m 1
Dangarwa 01:09:00 +49 01:11 +53 2m 1
Jhulasan 01:28:00 +43 01:30 +54 2m 1
Pansar 01:33:00 +54 01:34 +54 1m --
Isand 01:37:00 +54 01:38 +54 1m 1
Kalol 02:26:00 +21 02:28 +26 2m 3
Khodiyar 02:38:00 +27 02:40 +30 2m --
Chandlodiya 02:50:00 +34 02:52 +35 2m 2
Sabarmati 03:08:00 +32 03:10 +34 2m --
Ahmedabad 03:45:00 +18 - 9

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
Distance: 632
Speed: 29 Km/Hr
Train Number: 54806
No. of Halts: 84
Originating: Jaipur at 05:35 from platform no.:
Terminating: Ahmedabad at 03:45 +1 night from platform no.: 9

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Ratings

Cleanliness: 2/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 3/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 1/5