18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express is known as ऊਮ੍ਮ੍ਰ ਤदी - टाटानਗਰ ટਕ੍ਸપ્ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस locally. 18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express train Status: Actively running now

18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Route

18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express starts from Jammu Tawi railway station and terminates at Tatanagar halting at 69 stations.
Train travels at 47 Km/Hr and takes about 44h 0m hours to reach Tatanagar from Jammu Tawi travelling 2084 K.m.

18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Jammu Tawi 00:00:00 - 14:20 - 1
Samba 14:55:00 - 14:57 - 2m 1
Hira Nagar 15:11:00 - 15:13 - 2m 2
Kathua 15:40:00 - 15:42 - 2m 2
Pathankot 16:25:00 - 16:45 - 20m 3
Dinanagar 17:12:00 - 17:14 - 2m 1
Gurdaspur 17:26:00 - 17:28 - 2m 1
Dhariwal 17:53:00 - 17:55 - 2m 1
Batala 18:15:00 - 18:17 - 2m 1
Amritsar 19:10:00 - 19:35 - 25m 1
Jandiala 19:50:00 - 19:52 - 2m 2
Beas 20:10:00 - 20:12 - 2m 2
Jalandhar City 20:50:00 - 20:58 - 8m 2
Jalandhar Cantt. 21:06:00 - 21:08 - 2m 2
Phagwara 21:21:00 - 21:23 - 2m 1
Phillaur 21:42:00 - 21:44 - 2m 1
Ludhiana 22:10:00 - 22:20 - 10m 1
Rajpura 23:37:00 - 23:39 - 2m 2
Ambala City 00:01:00 - 00:02 - 1m 1
Ambala Cantt. 00:30:00 - 00:40 - 10m 2
Shahbad Markanda 00:57:00 - 00:59 - 2m 1
Kurukshetra 01:21:00 - 01:23 - 2m 2
Karnal 02:06:00 - 02:08 - 2m 1
Panipat 02:47:00 - 02:49 - 2m 1
Sonipat 03:19:00 - 03:21 - 2m 1
Sabzi Mandi 04:08:00 - 04:10 - 2m 2
Old Delhi 04:30:00 - 04:50 - 20m 13
Ghaziabad 05:30:00 - 05:32 - 2m 3
Chola 06:18:00 - 06:20 - 2m --
Khurja 06:34:00 - 06:36 - 2m 3
Aligarh 07:06:00 - 07:11 - 5m 3
Hathras 07:33:00 - 07:35 - 2m 1
Jalesar Road 07:52:00 - 07:54 - 2m 1
Tundla 08:33:00 - 08:38 - 5m 4
Firozabad 08:53:00 - 08:55 - 2m 2
Shikohabad 09:13:00 - 09:15 - 2m 2
Etawah 09:55:00 - 10:00 - 5m 3
Bharthana 10:17:00 - 10:19 - 2m --
Phaphund 10:45:00 - 10:47 - 2m 2
Jhinjhak 11:03:00 - 11:07 - 4m --
Rura 11:25:00 - 11:27 - 2m --
Panki Dham 11:56:00 - 11:58 - 2m --
Kanpur Central 12:40:00 - 12:45 - 5m 2
Fatehpur 13:45:00 - 13:47 - 2m 2
Khaga 14:13:00 - 14:15 - 2m 1
Allahabad 15:22:00 - 15:32 - 10m 6
Meja Road 16:04:00 - 16:06 - 2m --
Vindhyachal 16:40:00 - 16:42 - 2m 2
Mirzapur 17:00:00 - 17:05 - 5m --
Chunar 17:50:00 - 18:15 - 25m 5
Sonbhadra 20:20:00 - 20:22 - 2m --
Churk 20:35:00 - 20:37 - 2m 1
Chopan 21:50:00 - 22:00 - 10m 2
Renukut 22:58:00 - 23:03 - 5m 1
Duddhinagar 23:22:00 - 23:24 - 2m --
WyndhamGanj 23:54:00 - 23:56 - 2m 1
Nagar Untari 00:17:00 - 00:19 - 2m 1
Garhwa 00:48:00 - 00:50 - 2m 1
Garhwa Road 01:02:00 - 01:07 - 5m --
DaltonGanj 01:36:00 - 01:41 - 5m --
Barwadih 02:10:00 - 02:15 - 5m --
Latehar 03:06:00 - 03:08 - 2m --
Tori 03:31:00 - 03:33 - 2m 1
Khalari 03:55:00 - 03:57 - 2m --
Ray 04:04:00 - 04:06 - 2m --
Patratu 04:44:00 - 04:49 - 5m 2
Barkakana 05:50:00 - 06:10 - 20m --
Ramgarh Cantt. 06:20:00 - 06:25 - 5m 1
Muri 07:35:00 - 08:10 - 35m 2
Chandil 09:25:00 - 09:27 - 2m 3
Tatanagar 10:20:00 - - 5

18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Distance: 2084
Speed: 47 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip
No. of Halts: 69
Originating: Jammu Tawi at 14:20 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tatanagar at 10:20 +2 nights from platform no.: 5

18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 3/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 3/5