68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU is known as ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू locally. 68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU train Status: Actively running now

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Route

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU starts from Jhargram railway station and terminates at Purulia halting at 25 stations.
Train travels at 40 Km/Hr and takes about 4h 35m hours to reach Purulia from Jhargram travelling 185 K.m.

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Jhargram 00:00:00 - 04:55 +5 --
Khatkura 05:02:00 +4 05:03 +5 1m --
Gidhni 05:09:00 +5 05:10 +6 1m --
Kanimahuli PH 05:17:00 +6 05:18 +6 1m --
Chakulia 05:23:00 +5 05:24 +6 1m --
Kokpara 05:32:00 +6 05:33 +6 1m --
Dhalbhumgarh 05:41:00 +5 05:42 +6 1m --
Ghatsila 05:55:00 +5 05:56 +5 1m 1
Galudih 06:07:00 +6 06:08 +6 1m --
Rakha Mines 06:23:00 +1 06:24 +2 1m 2
Asanboni 06:31:00 +6 06:32 +23 1m 1
Govindpur PH 06:39:00 +23 06:40 +23 1m 1
Tatanagar 06:55:00 +21 07:05 +17 10m 3
Adityapur 07:14:00 +15 07:15 +15 1m 1
Gamharia 07:20:00 +15 07:21 +15 1m --
Birarajpur 07:34:00 +10 07:35 +11 1m --
Kandra 07:45:00 +7 07:46 +7 1m --
Kunki 07:50:00 +6 07:51 +7 1m --
Manikui 07:57:00 +3 07:58 +3 1m --
Chandil 08:15:00 +18 08:17 +17 2m --
Nimdih 08:23:00 +21 08:24 +23 1m --
Biramdih 08:30:00 +25 08:31 +25 1m --
Barabhum 08:35:00 +27 08:36 +28 1m --
Urma 08:43:00 +27 08:44 +27 1m 2
Kantadih 08:50:00 +28 08:51 +28 1m --
Tamna 08:57:00 +29 08:58 +30 1m --
Purulia 09:30:00 +8 - 1,2

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Info

Train type: MEMU
Train Name: 68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
Distance: 185
Speed: 40 Km/Hr
Train Number: 68023
No. of Halts: 25
Originating: Jhargram at 04:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Purulia at 09:30 from platform no.: 1,2

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5