12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) is known as झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस ( बरकाकाना के रास्ते) locally. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) train Status: Actively running now

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Route

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) starts from Hatia railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal halting at 18 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 24h 15m hours to reach Anand Vihar Terminal from Hatia travelling 1328 K.m.

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Hatia 00:00:00 - 13:40 +1 2,3
Ranchi 13:55:00 +1 14:05 +1 10m 1
Muri 15:13:00 +2 15:15 +2 2m 1,2
Ramgarh Cantt. 16:08:00 +3 16:10 +4 2m 1
Barkakana 16:30:00 -1 16:45 +3 15m 3
Patratu 17:01:00 +14 17:03 +15 2m 1
Tori 17:53:00 +35 17:55 +37 2m 2
Latehar 18:20:00 +45 18:22 +46 2m 2
Barwadih 18:52:00 +58 18:54 +1:00 2m 1
DaltonGanj 19:15:00 +1:09 19:17 +1:11 2m 1
Garhwa Road 20:08:00 +54 20:10 +55 2m 1
Garhwa 20:20:00 +1:02 20:22 +1:09 2m 1
Nagar Untari 20:53:00 +1:17 20:55 +1:19 2m 1
Renukut 21:38:00 +1:41 21:40 +1:41 2m 1
Chopan 23:30:00 +52 23:45 +50 15m 2
Sonbhadra 00:28:00 - 00:30 - 2m --
Chunar 02:40:00 +1:47 02:45 +2:27 5m 4
Allahabad 04:30:00 +4:04 04:40 +4:06 10m 3
Kanpur Central 07:10:00 +5:11 07:20 +5:15 10m 2
Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55:00 +6:29 - 4

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)
Distance: 1328
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12873
No. of Halts: 18
Originating: Hatia at 13:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:55 +1 night from platform no.: 4

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 3/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5