54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) is known as જોધપુર - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जोधपुर - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर locally. 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route

54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Jodhpur railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad halting at 56 stations.
Train travels at 36 Km/Hr and takes about 12h 50m hours to reach Ahmedabad from Jodhpur travelling 460 K.m.

54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Jodhpur 00:00:00 - 08:45 +3 2
Bhagat ki Kothi 08:51:00 +5 08:53 +5 2m 1
Basni 08:58:00 +7 09:00 +7 2m 1
Salawas 09:10:00 +6 09:11 +7 1m 1
Hanwant 09:19:00 +7 09:20 +7 1m 1
Luni 09:29:00 +7 09:32 +9 3m 2
Rohat 09:42:00 +11 09:43 +12 1m 1
Kairla 09:55:00 +11 09:56 +12 1m 1
Pali Marwar 10:10:00 +12 10:15 +10 5m 1
Bomadra 10:23:00 +13 10:24 +13 1m 1
Rajkiawas 10:33:00 +13 10:34 +15 1m 1
Marwar 11:15:00 -11 11:20 +3 5m 1,2
Auwa 11:30:00 +4 11:31 +6 1m 1
Banta Raghunathgarh 11:38:00 +9 11:39 +8 1m 1
Bhinwaliya 11:45:00 +18 11:46 +20 1m 1
Somesar 11:52:00 +22 11:53 +29 1m 1
Jawali 12:05:00 +28 12:06 +36 1m 1
Rani 12:22:00 +40 12:23 +41 1m 1
Khimel 12:34:00 +39 12:35 +39 1m 1
Falna 12:45:00 +38 12:48 +36 3m 1
Biroliya 12:55:00 +39 12:57 +39 2m 1
Jawai Bandh 13:03:00 +42 13:05 +43 2m 1
Mori Bera 13:18:00 +42 13:19 +42 1m 2
Kothar 13:28:00 +41 13:29 +41 1m 1
Nana 13:39:00 +38 13:40 +38 1m 2
Keshavganj 13:49:00 +39 13:50 +39 1m 2
Pindwara 14:00:00 +38 14:01 +39 1m --
Banas 14:10:00 +39 14:11 +39 1m 2
SwarupGanj 14:20:00 +39 14:21 +42 1m 2
Bhimana 14:30:00 +42 14:31 +45 1m 1
Kivarli 14:40:00 +46 14:41 +50 1m 1
Morthala 14:50:00 +50 14:51 +55 1m 1
Abu Road 15:25:00 +33 16:20 +14 55m 1,2
Maval 16:32:00 +16 16:33 +18 1m 1
Shri Amirgadh 16:41:00 +19 16:42 +20 1m 1
Sarotra Road 16:49:00 +20 16:50 +21 1m 1
Iqbal Gadh 16:58:00 +21 16:59 +22 1m 1
Jethi 17:06:00 +24 17:07 +24 1m 1
Chitrasani 17:13:00 +25 17:14 +26 1m 1
Karjoda 17:19:00 +28 17:20 +35 1m 1
Palanpur 17:50:00 +17 17:52 +27 2m 1
Umardashi 17:59:00 +31 18:01 +34 2m 1
Chhapi 18:09:00 +36 18:11 +40 2m 1
Dharewada 18:18:00 +42 18:20 +45 2m 1
Siddhpur 18:35:00 +38 18:37 +43 2m 1
Kamli 18:44:00 +44 18:46 +50 2m 1
Unjha 18:53:00 +52 18:55 +58 2m 1
Bhandu Motidau 19:16:00 +50 19:17 +55 1m 1
Mahesana 19:28:00 +58 19:30 +1:03 2m 3
Jagudan 19:38:00 +1:07 19:39 +1:08 1m 1
Ambliyasan 19:45:00 +1:10 19:47 +1:14 2m 1
Dangarwa 19:56:00 +1:13 19:57 +1:16 1m 1
Jhulasan 20:04:00 +1:17 20:06 +1:19 2m 1
Kalol 20:16:00 +1:19 20:18 +1:22 2m 2
Khodiyar 20:28:00 +1:22 20:30 +1:24 2m 1
Chandlodiya B 20:40:00 +1:28 20:42 +1:32 2m 1
Sabarmati 20:58:00 +1:28 21:00 +1:28 2m 1
Ahmedabad 21:35:00 +1:12 - 9

54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 460
Speed: 36 Km/Hr
Train Number: 54803
No. of Halts: 56
Originating: Jodhpur at 08:45 from platform no.:
Terminating: Ahmedabad at 21:35 from platform no.: 9

54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5