54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express is known as जोधपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस locally. 54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express train Status: Actively running now

54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Route

54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express starts from Jodhpur railway station and terminates at Bhopal halting at 84 stations.
Train travels at 39 Km/Hr and takes about 25h 10m hours to reach Bhopal from Jodhpur travelling 992 K.m.

54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Jodhpur 00:00:00 - 08:00 +13 5
Raikabag Palace 08:06:00 +15 08:08 +23 2m 1
Jodhpur Cantt. 08:16:00 +26 08:17 +29 1m 1
Banar 08:30:00 +24 08:31 +25 1m 1
Jajiwal 08:39:00 +26 08:40 +29 1m 1
Asaranada 08:49:00 +29 08:50 +31 1m 1
Kheri Salwa 09:02:00 +29 09:03 +32 1m 1
Pipar Road 09:09:00 +34 09:11 +37 2m 1
Sathin Road 09:21:00 +38 09:22 +42 1m 1
Umed 09:32:00 +42 09:33 +47 1m 1
Kharia Khangarh 09:46:00 +44 09:47 +46 1m 1
Gotan 09:54:00 +50 09:56 +54 2m 1
Jogi Magra 10:09:00 +51 10:10 +53 1m 1
Merta Road 10:30:00 +43 10:35 +45 5m 1
Kheduli 10:43:00 +47 10:44 +48 1m 1
Ren 10:52:00 +48 10:54 +51 2m 1
Jalsu 11:08:00 +49 11:09 +50 1m 1
Jalsu Nanak 11:15:00 +50 11:16 +50 1m 1
Degana 11:25:00 +49 11:28 +49 3m 1
Gachhipura 11:39:00 +51 11:41 +51 2m 1
Besroli 11:52:00 +51 11:54 +54 2m 1
Borawar 12:04:00 +54 12:06 +54 2m 1
Makrana 12:12:00 +56 12:15 +1:05 3m 2
Kuchaman City 12:29:00 +1:05 12:31 +1:07 2m 1
Thathana Mithri 12:38:00 +1:07 12:39 +1:07 1m 1
Naya Kharadia 12:45:00 +1:05 12:46 +1:05 1m 1
Nawa City 12:53:00 +1:06 12:55 +1:06 2m 1
Govindi Marwar 13:08:00 +1:02 13:09 +1:02 1m 1
Gudha 13:19:00 +1:02 13:21 +1:11 2m 1
Sambhar Lake 13:32:00 +1:11 13:33 +1:14 1m 1
Phulera 14:50:00 +11 14:55 +16 5m 2
Hirnoda 15:02:00 +24 15:03 +29 1m 2
Dhinda 15:09:00 +29 15:10 +29 1m 2
Asalpur Jobner 15:17:00 +27 15:18 +27 1m 1
Bobas 15:27:00 +26 15:28 +32 1m 1
Sheo Singh Pura 15:36:00 +32 15:37 +32 1m 2
Dhanakya 15:43:00 +30 15:44 +34 1m 1
Bindayaka 15:50:00 +34 15:51 +34 1m 2
Kanakpura 15:57:00 +35 15:59 +42 2m 1
Jaipur 16:40:00 +13 16:50 +28 10m 4
Durgapura 16:59:00 +30 17:00 +1:08 1m 1
Sanganer 18:00:00 +17 18:02 +21 2m 1
Sheodaspura Padampura 18:16:00 +21 18:17 +21 1m 1
Chaksu 18:32:00 +19 18:33 +21 1m 1
Channani 18:46:00 +19 18:47 +22 1m 1
Banasthali Niwai 18:57:00 +26 18:59 +27 2m 1
Siras 19:13:00 +26 19:14 +26 1m 1
Isarda 19:24:00 +26 19:25 +30 1m 1
Sureli 19:34:00 +30 19:35 +30 1m 1
Chauth ka Barwara 19:44:00 +28 19:45 +30 1m 1
Devpura 20:11:00 +15 20:12 +22 1m 1
Sawai Madhopur 20:35:00 +18 20:45 +36 10m 3
Rawanjna Dungar 20:59:00 +39 21:00 +42 1m 1
Amli 21:07:00 +45 21:08 +46 1m 2
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:18:00 +48 21:19 +50 1m 2
Lakheri 21:29:00 +51 21:30 +52 1m --
Kapren 21:50:00 +55 21:51 +58 1m 1
Keshorai Patan 22:06:00 +58 22:07 +1:04 1m 1
Kota 22:55:00 +48 23:05 +1:02 10m 4
Antah 23:48:00 +58 23:50 +58 2m 1
Baran 00:08:00 +58 00:10 +58 2m 1
Atru 00:35:00 +56 00:36 +57 1m 1
Salpura 00:53:00 +53 00:55 +53 2m 1
Chhabra Gugor 01:14:00 +49 01:15 +49 1m 1
Ruthiyai 02:25:00 +27 02:30 +29 5m --
Mahugara 02:43:00 +29 02:45 +30 2m 1
Guna 03:00:00 +29 03:10 +31 10m 3
Pagara 03:20:00 +39 03:25 +37 5m 1
Shadhoragaon 03:40:00 +39 03:41 +42 1m --
Ashok Nagar 03:57:00 +45 03:59 +47 2m 2
Orr 04:09:00 +50 04:10 +51 1m 1
Pipraigaon 04:23:00 +52 04:24 +54 1m 2
Guneru Bamori 04:35:00 +54 04:36 +55 1m 1
Mungaoli 04:46:00 +54 04:48 +54 2m 1
Kanjiya 04:58:00 +54 04:59 +54 1m 1
Bina 05:35:00 +55 05:40 +1:02 5m 4
Mandi Bamora 05:59:00 +1:05 06:00 +1:09 1m 2
Kalhar 06:08:00 +1:09 06:09 +1:10 1m --
Bareth 06:18:00 +2:50 06:20 +2:48 2m --
Ganj Basoda 06:48:00 +51 06:50 +51 2m 2
Pabai 06:59:00 +51 07:00 +52 1m --
GulabGanj 07:10:00 +50 07:12 +52 2m 2
Vidisha 07:28:00 +55 07:30 +57 2m 2
Sanchi 07:41:00 +56 07:43 +55 2m 1
Salamatpur 07:51:00 +55 07:52 +55 1m 1
Bhopal 09:10:00 +28 - 6

54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
Distance: 992
Speed: 39 Km/Hr
Train Number: 54812⇒14813
No. of Halts: 84
Originating: Jodhpur at 08:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Bhopal at 09:10 +1 night from platform no.: 6

54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5