25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) is known as কামাখ্যা - মূৰ্কংচেলেক লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - मुरकंगसेलेक लाचित एक्सप्रेस locally. 25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Route

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) starts from Kamakhya railway station and terminates at Murkongselek halting at 23 stations.
Train travels at 44 Km/Hr and takes about 11h 15m hours to reach Murkongselek from Kamakhya travelling 490 K.m.

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Kamakhya 00:00:00 - 20:30 +6 --
Rangiya 21:20:00 +19 21:45 +17 25m --
Goreswar 22:06:00 +19 22:07 +19 1m --
Khoirabari 22:19:00 +21 22:20 +21 1m --
Tangla 22:31:00 +24 22:33 +24 2m --
Udalguri 22:55:00 +23 22:57 +23 2m --
Rowta Bagan 23:10:00 +24 23:11 +25 1m --
Majbat 23:21:00 +26 23:22 +27 1m --
New Missamari 23:50:00 +30 23:52 +30 2m --
Rangapara North 00:20:00 +20 00:30 +25 10m 3
Balipara 00:50:00 +24 00:52 +25 2m --
Niz Chatia 01:25:00 +27 01:27 +27 2m --
Viswanath Charali 01:40:00 +26 01:42 +27 2m --
Helem 02:15:00 +31 02:17 +31 2m --
Gohpur 02:37:00 +35 02:39 +35 2m --
Tatibahar 03:03:00 +36 03:05 +36 2m --
Harmuti 03:23:00 +37 03:25 +37 2m --
Kathal Pukhuri 03:39:00 +38 03:41 +38 2m --
North Lakhimpur 04:10:00 +28 04:15 +30 5m --
Gogamukh 05:05:00 +29 05:07 +29 2m 1
Dhemaji 05:33:00 +35 05:35 +37 2m --
Silapathar 06:05:00 +32 06:10 +32 5m --
Simen Chapari 06:30:00 +34 06:32 +34 2m 1
Telam 06:46:00 +35 06:48 +35 2m 1
Murkongselek 07:45:00 +3 - 1

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)
Distance: 490
Speed: 44 Km/Hr
Train Number: 25717⇒15613
No. of Halts: 23
Originating: Kamakhya at 20:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Murkongselek at 07:45 +1 night from platform no.: 1

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 4/5