56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is known as காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி டெமு     कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू locally. 56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train Status: Actively running now

56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route

56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU starts from Karaikal railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli halting at 24 stations.
Train travels at 32 Km/Hr and takes about 4h 30m hours to reach Tiruchchirappalli from Karaikal travelling 145 K.m.

56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Karaikal 00:00:00 - 15:00 +6 --
Tirumalairayanpattinam 15:04:00 +6 15:05 +6 1m 1
Nagore 15:09:00 +19 15:10 +23 1m --
Vellipalayam 15:20:00 +23 15:22 +22 2m 1
Nagappattinam 15:25:00 +24 15:30 +23 5m 1
Andanappettai 15:34:00 +23 15:35 +23 1m 1
Sikkal 15:38:00 +23 15:39 +23 1m 1
Kizhvelur 15:44:00 +29 15:45 +30 1m --
Thiruvarur 16:05:00 +30 16:15 +23 10m 1
Kulikarai 16:22:00 +25 16:23 +26 1m --
Tirumanthikunam 16:29:00 +26 16:30 +26 1m 1
Koradacheri 16:37:00 +25 16:38 +26 1m --
Nidamangalam 16:44:00 +30 16:45 +32 1m --
Koyilvenni 16:49:00 +32 16:50 +32 1m 1
Ammapet 16:54:00 +32 16:55 +32 1m 1
Saliyamangalam 17:00:00 +36 17:01 +38 1m --
Thanjavur 17:40:00 +20 17:50 +15 10m 2
Alakkudi 17:59:00 +19 18:00 +19 1m 1
Budalur 18:08:00 +19 18:09 +19 1m --
Aiyanapuram 18:14:00 +19 18:15 +19 1m 1
Solgampatti 18:21:00 +19 18:22 +20 1m --
Tondamanpatti 18:28:00 +20 18:29 +20 1m 1
Tiruverumbur 18:34:00 +21 18:35 +21 1m 3
Manjattidal 18:40:00 +21 18:41 +21 1m 1
Ponmalai Golden Rock 18:44:00 +25 18:45 +25 1m 2
Tiruchchirappalli 19:30:00 -8 - 5

56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
Distance: 145
Speed: 32 Km/Hr
Train Number: 56713⇒76853
No. of Halts: 24
Originating: Karaikal at 15:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tiruchchirappalli at 19:30 from platform no.: 5

56713⇒76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 5/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 1/5