51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) is known as कटनी - चोपन पैसेंजर locally. 51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Route

51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Katni railway station and terminates at Chopan halting at 34 stations.
Train travels at 34 Km/Hr and takes about 9h 30m hours to reach Chopan from Katni travelling 323 K.m.

51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Katni 00:00:00 - 21:15 +25 6
Katangi Khurd 21:33:00 +1:12 21:35 +1:13 2m --
Lakhakhera 21:48:00 +1:13 21:50 +1:12 2m 1
Salhana 21:58:00 +1:08 22:00 +1:09 2m 1
Pipariya Kalan 22:08:00 +1:11 22:10 +1:13 2m --
Khanna Banjari 22:28:00 +1:06 22:30 +1:09 2m 1
Mahroi 22:38:00 +1:14 22:40 +1:19 2m --
Damoy 22:51:00 +1:20 22:52 +1:19 1m 1
Vijay Sota 23:08:00 +1:12 23:10 +1:16 2m 2
Bara 23:16:00 +1:16 23:18 +1:15 2m 1
Chhataini 23:28:00 +1:22 23:30 +1:22 2m --
Beohari 23:50:00 +1:14 23:55 +1:16 5m 1
Dubri Kalan 00:13:00 +1:13 00:15 +1:15 2m 1
Kanchanpur Road 00:20:00 +1:15 00:22 +1:14 2m 1
Joba 00:28:00 +1:27 00:30 +1:27 2m --
Marwasgram 00:48:00 +1:19 00:50 +1:19 2m --
Shankarpur Bhadaura 00:56:00 +1:19 00:58 +1:18 2m 1
Niwas Road 01:13:00 +1:17 01:15 +1:22 2m 1
Bharsendi 01:23:00 +1:26 01:25 +1:26 2m --
Sursaraighat Jhara 01:33:00 +1:29 01:35 +1:31 2m --
Sarai Gram 01:58:00 +1:20 02:00 +1:29 2m 1
Gajara Bahara 02:08:00 +1:32 02:10 +1:32 2m 1
Deoragram 02:18:00 +1:35 02:20 +1:35 2m 1
Majhaoli 02:38:00 +1:27 02:40 +1:33 2m --
Bargawan 02:58:00 +1:28 03:00 +1:39 2m 1
Mahdeiya 03:52:00 +1:06 03:53 +1:23 1m 1
Singrauli 04:03:00 +1:27 04:13 +1:35 10m 1
Churki 04:26:00 +1:39 04:28 +1:40 2m 1
Karaila Road 04:45:00 +1:34 04:46 +1:42 1m 1
Mirchadhuri 04:57:00 +1:44 04:58 +1:57 1m --
Khuldil Road 05:11:00 +2:00 05:12 +2:03 1m --
Magardaha 05:21:00 +2:06 05:22 +2:20 1m 1
Phaphrakund 05:39:00 +2:19 05:40 +2:28 1m 1
Obra Dam 05:58:00 +2:23 06:00 +2:26 2m 1
Billi 06:11:00 +2:28 06:12 +2:40 1m 1
Chopan 06:45:00 +2:34 - 1

51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 323
Speed: 34 Km/Hr
Train Number: 51675
No. of Halts: 34
Originating: Katni at 21:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Chopan at 06:45 +1 night from platform no.: 1

51675/Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 2/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5